Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 18 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387378

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alana Prior Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Jarps Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alana Prior Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Jarps Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 18/11/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 18/11/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387378

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alana Prior Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Jarps Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alana Prior Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Jarps Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/11/16 – 01:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 18/11/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/11/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 18/11/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk