Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 11 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387377

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Paul Smith Finished 0

1.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Drysdale Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 11/11/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 11/11/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387377

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Paul Smith Finished 0

1.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Drysdale Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 11/11/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 11/11/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk