Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 04 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387376

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 28th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Smith Finished 0

4. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Hughes Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott Tams Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Smith Finished 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paul Smith Finished 0

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Davies Finished 0

4. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alana Prior Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 04/11/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 04/11/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387376

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 28th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Smith Finished 0

4. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Hughes Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott Tams Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Smith Finished 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paul Smith Finished 0

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Davies Finished 0

4. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alana Prior Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/11/16 – 01:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 04/11/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/11/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 04/11/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk