Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 21 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387374

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Oct 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Smith Finished 0

4.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Jarps Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Paul Smith Finished 0

1.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Brown Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387374

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Oct 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Smith Finished 0

4.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Jarps Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Paul Smith Finished 0

1.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Brown Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/16 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/10/16 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk