Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 14 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387371

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 7th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alana Prior Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Paul Smith Finished 0

4. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Drysdale Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387371

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 7th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alana Prior Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Paul Smith Finished 0

4. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Drysdale Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/10/16 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/10/16 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk