Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 15 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387359

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Drysdale Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abbs Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Thut Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Abbs Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Appleby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387359

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Drysdale Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abbs Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Thut Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Abbs Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Appleby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/01/16 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/01/16 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk