Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 15 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387356

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 8th Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Crampton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/11/16 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 15/11/16 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387356

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 8th Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Crampton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/11/16 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 15/11/16 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk