Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 19 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387342

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 12th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Nowell Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/01/16 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 19/01/16 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387342

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 12th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Nowell Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/01/16 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 19/01/16 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk