Pedalling Squares / Vieri Velo Northumberland Trophy

Cyclo-Cross , Ponteland – Sunday, 29 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

An event organised by Pedalling Squares in conjunction with BCNE, providing an opportunity for novice and experienced riders to race Cyclocross. 

Inaugural Northumberland Trophy Cyclocross, with prize trophies for winners.

Event Details

Event URN:

387321

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thorneyford Farm, Kirkley, Ponteland, NE20 0AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Northumberland Trophy Juniors/Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Northumberland Trophy Juniors/Seniors - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Feargus Scherczer Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Eddie Halstead Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Easton Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Godley Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jon Taylor Finished N/A 0

10.  Jon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Honeysett NRG Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Matthews Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joshua Reid Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Smith Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Addyman Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 0

15.  Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Keith Fawcett Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Gary Stephenson Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sue Bell One Life Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Feargus Scherczer Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Patrick Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice Men and Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men and Women - Results
1.  Steven Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Lonsdale Finished 0

2.  David Lonsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Clifford Carroll Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Christie Finished Vet 40-49 0

4.  Mark Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  D Mitcheson Finished 0

6.  D Mitcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Steve Keightley Finished Vet 40-49 0

7.  Steve Keightley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Adams Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dawn Hodgson Chainline Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Clive Kynman Finished 0

10.  Clive Kynman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Philipson Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rosemary James Finished Veteran 0

13.  Rosemary James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Angie Doughty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  L Robinson Finished 0

16.  L Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Wendy Mead Finished Veteran 0

17.  Wendy Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entries close at midday on Saturday 28th November.

The Races

Northumberland Trophy Juniors/Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 14:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 14:15
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:30
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Novice Men and Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:30 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:30
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

An event organised by Pedalling Squares in conjunction with BCNE, providing an opportunity for novice and experienced riders to race Cyclocross. 

Inaugural Northumberland Trophy Cyclocross, with prize trophies for winners.

Event Details

Event URN:

387321

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thorneyford Farm, Kirkley, Ponteland, NE20 0AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Northumberland Trophy Juniors/Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Northumberland Trophy Juniors/Seniors - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Feargus Scherczer Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Eddie Halstead Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Easton Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Godley Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jon Taylor Finished N/A 0

10.  Jon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Honeysett NRG Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Matthews Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joshua Reid Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Smith Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Addyman Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 0

15.  Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Keith Fawcett Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Gary Stephenson Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sue Bell One Life Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Feargus Scherczer Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Patrick Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice Men and Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men and Women - Results
1.  Steven Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Lonsdale Finished 0

2.  David Lonsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Clifford Carroll Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Christie Finished Vet 40-49 0

4.  Mark Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  D Mitcheson Finished 0

6.  D Mitcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Steve Keightley Finished Vet 40-49 0

7.  Steve Keightley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Adams Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dawn Hodgson Chainline Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Clive Kynman Finished 0

10.  Clive Kynman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Philipson Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rosemary James Finished Veteran 0

13.  Rosemary James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Angie Doughty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  L Robinson Finished 0

16.  L Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Wendy Mead Finished Veteran 0

17.  Wendy Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entries close at midday on Saturday 28th November.

The Races

Northumberland Trophy Juniors/Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 14:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 14:15
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:30
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Novice Men and Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:30 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:30
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk