Holme Valley Wheelers Women's 2-day Road Race

Road , Penistone – Saturday, 12 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

2-day stage race in West Yorkshire, comprising a 10-mile time trial and two challenging road stages.

Transponder timing/results provided by A Reed Event Timing.

£2 of the entry fee goes to the BEAT Charity in memory of Rowena, a club member who died in 2010.

Preference given to Junior & U23 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

387282

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Orchard Camping, Tumble Dove Farm, Halifax Road, Penistone, S36 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lou Bates Beeston RC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anna Weaver Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Elizabeth Burrows Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jayati Hine Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - TT - Results
1.  Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Anna Weaver Finished 3rd 0

13. Anna Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Caroline Guest Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jayati Hine Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Elizabeth Burrows Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Charlotte Wrigley SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Sarah Burke Finished 2nd 0

42. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Kaitlin Slack Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Anna Weaver Finished 3rd 0

23. Anna Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Elizabeth Burrows Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jayati Hine Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Kaitlin Slack Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Charlotte Wrigley SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Sarah Burke Finished 2nd 0

43. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Anna Weaver Finished 3rd 0

26. Anna Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jayati Hine Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Elizabeth Burrows Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure you have a valid 2016 Racing Licence before entering.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 10:40 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 161km / 100 miles
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 10:40
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
161km / 100 miles
Stage 1 - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 10:40 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 10:40
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16km / 10 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 13:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 64km / 40 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
64km / 40 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 10:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 13/03/16 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

2-day stage race in West Yorkshire, comprising a 10-mile time trial and two challenging road stages.

Transponder timing/results provided by A Reed Event Timing.

£2 of the entry fee goes to the BEAT Charity in memory of Rowena, a club member who died in 2010.

Preference given to Junior & U23 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

387282

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Orchard Camping, Tumble Dove Farm, Halifax Road, Penistone, S36 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lou Bates Beeston RC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anna Weaver Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Elizabeth Burrows Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jayati Hine Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - TT - Results
1.  Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Anna Weaver Finished 3rd 0

13. Anna Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Caroline Guest Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jayati Hine Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Elizabeth Burrows Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Charlotte Wrigley SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Sarah Burke Finished 2nd 0

42. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Kaitlin Slack Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Anna Weaver Finished 3rd 0

23. Anna Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Elizabeth Burrows Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jayati Hine Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Kaitlin Slack Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Charlotte Wrigley SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Sarah Burke Finished 2nd 0

43. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Anna Weaver Finished 3rd 0

26. Anna Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jayati Hine Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Elizabeth Burrows Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure you have a valid 2016 Racing Licence before entering.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 10:40 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 161km / 100 miles
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 10:40
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
161km / 100 miles
Stage 1 - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 10:40 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 10:40
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16km / 10 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 13:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 64km / 40 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
64km / 40 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 10:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 13/03/16 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk