Meadowbank Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 11 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open League Final Positions - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior League Final Positions - Results
1.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens League Final Positions - Results
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth League Final Positions - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Sprint Ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Ladder - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Season A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Season A - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Season B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Season B - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Open League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 4 --- Various
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 4
Various
Junior League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:16
Regional C+, Band 4
Womens League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:17 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:17
Regional C+, Band 4
Youth League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:18 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:18
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Sprint Ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Season A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Season B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open League Final Positions - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior League Final Positions - Results
1.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens League Final Positions - Results
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth League Final Positions - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Sprint Ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Ladder - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Season A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Season A - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Season B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Season B - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Open League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 4 --- Various
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 4
Various
Junior League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:16
Regional C+, Band 4
Womens League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:17 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:17
Regional C+, Band 4
Youth League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:18 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:18
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Sprint Ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Season A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Season B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/09/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 11/09/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk