EA Summer Regional Series R9

BMX – Sunday, 05 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

017/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 yr - Results
1.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dee Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35 - 39 yr (8 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35 - 39 yr (8 Riders) - Results
1.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Phelps Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tim Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Philip Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40 - 44 yr (8 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40 - 44 yr (8 Riders) - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Hatch Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anthony Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Fuller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sarah Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10 yr (6 riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10 yr (6 riders) - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Kitchen Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 35

6. Joe Kitchen -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11 yr (4 riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11 yr (4 riders) - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Evan Sorrell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12 yr (8 riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 yr (8 riders) - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13 yr (6 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13 yr (6 Riders) - Results
1.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14 yr (6 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14 yr (6 Riders) - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Killingback Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16 yr (6 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16 yr (6 Riders) - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aiden Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Aiden Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24 yr (10 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 yr (10 Riders) - Results
1.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Barney Samuel Onit Cycle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Seb Drew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and Under (6 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and Under (6 Riders) - Results
1.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 yr (10 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 yr (10 Riders) - Results
1.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8 yr (6 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8 yr (6 Riders) - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Mendes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9 yr (8 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9 yr (8 Riders) - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ted Dalleywater Runnymede Rockets Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Callum Rhead Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters (30+) - Results
1.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Richards Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Block Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Lee Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 11 - 13 yr (4 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 11 - 13 yr (4 Riders) - Results
1.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Holly Bowen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Holly Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finley Barrass Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Finley Barrass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophie Leahy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sophie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 7 and Under (9 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 7 and Under (9 Riders) - Results
1.  Callum Barrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brendan Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Drew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Hannah Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Barney Devereux Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Barney Devereux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Wiktor Zero Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Wiktor Zero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harrison Willoughby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Harrison Willoughby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Frankie Leahy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

East Anglia BMX Regional Series Round 9

Posted 06/09/2010 - British Cycling

The Summer series draws to a close

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8 for one class, £12 for 2. Novices are £5. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Gate practice is 11am until 12.15pm. A rider should compete in 7 rounds to qualify for a regional shield. Best 7 results count towards a regional ranking.

The Races

Cruiser 17-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35 - 39 yr (8 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40 - 44 yr (8 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 yr (6 riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 yr (4 riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 yr (8 riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 yr (6 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 yr (6 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 yr (6 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 yr (10 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and Under (6 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 yr (10 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 yr (6 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 yr (8 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 11 - 13 yr (4 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 7 and Under (9 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

017/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 yr - Results
1.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dee Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35 - 39 yr (8 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35 - 39 yr (8 Riders) - Results
1.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Phelps Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tim Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Philip Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40 - 44 yr (8 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40 - 44 yr (8 Riders) - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Hatch Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anthony Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Fuller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sarah Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10 yr (6 riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10 yr (6 riders) - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Kitchen Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 35

6. Joe Kitchen -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11 yr (4 riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11 yr (4 riders) - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Evan Sorrell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12 yr (8 riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 yr (8 riders) - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13 yr (6 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13 yr (6 Riders) - Results
1.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14 yr (6 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14 yr (6 Riders) - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Killingback Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16 yr (6 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16 yr (6 Riders) - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aiden Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Aiden Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24 yr (10 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 yr (10 Riders) - Results
1.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Barney Samuel Onit Cycle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Seb Drew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and Under (6 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and Under (6 Riders) - Results
1.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 yr (10 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 yr (10 Riders) - Results
1.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8 yr (6 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8 yr (6 Riders) - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Mendes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9 yr (8 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9 yr (8 Riders) - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ted Dalleywater Runnymede Rockets Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Callum Rhead Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters (30+) - Results
1.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Richards Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Block Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Lee Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 11 - 13 yr (4 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 11 - 13 yr (4 Riders) - Results
1.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Holly Bowen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Holly Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finley Barrass Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Finley Barrass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophie Leahy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sophie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 7 and Under (9 Riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 7 and Under (9 Riders) - Results
1.  Callum Barrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brendan Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Drew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Hannah Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Barney Devereux Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Barney Devereux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Wiktor Zero Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Wiktor Zero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harrison Willoughby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Harrison Willoughby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Frankie Leahy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

East Anglia BMX Regional Series Round 9

Posted 06/09/2010 - British Cycling

The Summer series draws to a close

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8 for one class, £12 for 2. Novices are £5. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Gate practice is 11am until 12.15pm. A rider should compete in 7 rounds to qualify for a regional shield. Best 7 results count towards a regional ranking.

The Races

Cruiser 17-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35 - 39 yr (8 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40 - 44 yr (8 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 yr (6 riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 yr (4 riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 yr (8 riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 yr (6 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 yr (6 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 yr (6 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 yr (10 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and Under (6 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 yr (10 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 yr (6 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 yr (8 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 11 - 13 yr (4 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 7 and Under (9 Riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk