Guildford TCR 2016

Closed Circuit , Surrey – Wednesday, 06 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387162

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Dreadnought Elite Criterium (E/1/2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dreadnought Elite Criterium (E/1/2) - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Max Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Isaac Mundy Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Grant Martin Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rosie Lethbridge Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lydia Brookes Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hilde Oudman Starley Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Annabel Fisher Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Sophie Household SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rebecca Waters Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Susannah Osborne Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

'Local Heroes' 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
'Local Heroes' 3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Jake Yarranton Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lee Higlett Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Shrimpton Specialized Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Lindsay Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Troy Loxley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Shepherd VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Theo Bugg VC Meudon Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mia Loxley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Mansfield WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Marco Croft Finished E 0

3. Marco Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sophie Hand WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Dreadnought Elite Criterium (E/1/2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 20:00 National B Band 3 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 06/07/16 – 20:00
National B, Band 3
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 4
20 mins / plus 5 laps
'Local Heroes' 3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:00
Regional B, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:20

U8

Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387162

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Dreadnought Elite Criterium (E/1/2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dreadnought Elite Criterium (E/1/2) - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Max Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Isaac Mundy Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Grant Martin Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rosie Lethbridge Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lydia Brookes Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hilde Oudman Starley Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Annabel Fisher Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Sophie Household SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rebecca Waters Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Susannah Osborne Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

'Local Heroes' 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
'Local Heroes' 3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Jake Yarranton Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lee Higlett Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Shrimpton Specialized Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Lindsay Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Troy Loxley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Shepherd VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Theo Bugg VC Meudon Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mia Loxley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Mansfield WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Marco Croft Finished E 0

3. Marco Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sophie Hand WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Dreadnought Elite Criterium (E/1/2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 20:00 National B Band 3 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 06/07/16 – 20:00
National B, Band 3
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 4
20 mins / plus 5 laps
'Local Heroes' 3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:00
Regional B, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 18:20

U8

Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 06/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk