North Region Summer Series Round 6

BMX , Bradford – Sunday, 11 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

093/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Championship Ladies - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
2.  Christopher Boyle McFall Salvages Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Henry Stam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Fitzgibbon Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andy Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Carl Lein Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brendan Green North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Colin Blackburn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Shaun Calvert Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Taryn McConnell Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Loui McConnell Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12yr - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Valerie Zebrokova Redline/Troy Lee Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Leon Catterall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Aaron Brown Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Conner Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7yr - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nathan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Alan Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Barney Barnes Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Damian Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Simon Turner Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Weavill Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Darren Jones North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Rhodes Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Gale North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Clarke Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dave Hall Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gregory Brooke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Lister Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Parker Glendene CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Glynn Lloyd Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Payback - Results
1.  Shaun Issitt Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8.00 for expert classes, £10 for payback and £5.00 for novice. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Racing will commence at Midday or as soon as possible after Midday.

The Races

Championship Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

093/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Championship Ladies - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
2.  Christopher Boyle McFall Salvages Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Henry Stam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Fitzgibbon Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andy Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Carl Lein Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brendan Green North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Colin Blackburn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Shaun Calvert Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Taryn McConnell Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Loui McConnell Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12yr - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Valerie Zebrokova Redline/Troy Lee Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Leon Catterall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Aaron Brown Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Conner Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7yr - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nathan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Alan Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Barney Barnes Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Damian Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Simon Turner Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Weavill Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Darren Jones North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Rhodes Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Gale North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Clarke Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dave Hall Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gregory Brooke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Lister Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Parker Glendene CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Glynn Lloyd Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Payback - Results
1.  Shaun Issitt Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8.00 for expert classes, £10 for payback and £5.00 for novice. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Racing will commence at Midday or as soon as possible after Midday.

The Races

Championship Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk