Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 08 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387000

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Lake ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Thut Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abbs Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Abbs Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Thut Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387000

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Lake ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alana Prior Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Thut Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abbs Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Abbs Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brad Dransfield Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Thut Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/01/16 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/01/16 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk