Classic Cross at Perranporth Airfield

Cyclo-Cross , St Agnes – Sunday, 15 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Hosted by Pavé Velo bike shop at Perranporth Airfield this cyclocross event will be one to remember.

Classis cyclocross lines on the grassy cliffs overlooking the ocean, leading to sweeping gravel tracks which feed you into the sand bowl. We don't want to give too much away but rest assured, we have this covered!

This is a round of the South West Cyclocross League so competition will be fierce as always!

We have a hot food van on site, toilets and a tarmac spectator viewing area where you can see the whole circuit and parking right next to the sign-on area and circuit.

Bring your camera, the views will be worth the trip alone.

See you there.

Event Details

Event URN:

386999

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Perranporth Airfield, Trevellas, St Agnes, Cornwall, TR5 0XS

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 12th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee Hayward IBike Motion Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charles Jenkins University Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ben Tisdell Finished 0

23. Ben Tisdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

25. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Trudgeon St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Terry Harvey Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Antony Jenkins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Justin Wright North Devon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

33. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Mart Gilmore Finished Senior 0

36. Mart Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jackie Shute Finished 0

37. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Miles Finished 0

39. Simon Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Barlow Did not finish 0

40. Mark Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Blease Did not finish 0

40. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ned Kelly Did not finish 0

40. Ned Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- George Searle Bikechain- Ricci Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Oliver Wright IBike Motion Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lee Hayward IBike Motion Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jonathan Trudgeon St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Terry Harvey Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick Penzance Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Whitehouse Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Merle Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Felix Faun Finished 0

1. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robin Smith Finished 0

2. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sol Drury Finished 0

3. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Piccin Finished 0

6. William Piccin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nairn Webster Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Fergus Stephen One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isaac Fitzgerald-Patrick Penzance Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Jones Finished 0

7. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Piccin Finished 0

8. George Piccin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry for the main race. Entry on the day is available but limited with preference at sign-on being given to pre-entry and other race cats. Support the South West League by entering online.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 12:00 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 12:00
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 12:01 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 12:01
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Hosted by Pavé Velo bike shop at Perranporth Airfield this cyclocross event will be one to remember.

Classis cyclocross lines on the grassy cliffs overlooking the ocean, leading to sweeping gravel tracks which feed you into the sand bowl. We don't want to give too much away but rest assured, we have this covered!

This is a round of the South West Cyclocross League so competition will be fierce as always!

We have a hot food van on site, toilets and a tarmac spectator viewing area where you can see the whole circuit and parking right next to the sign-on area and circuit.

Bring your camera, the views will be worth the trip alone.

See you there.

Event Details

Event URN:

386999

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Perranporth Airfield, Trevellas, St Agnes, Cornwall, TR5 0XS

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 12th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee Hayward IBike Motion Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charles Jenkins University Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ben Tisdell Finished 0

23. Ben Tisdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

25. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Trudgeon St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Terry Harvey Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Antony Jenkins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Justin Wright North Devon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

33. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Mart Gilmore Finished Senior 0

36. Mart Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jackie Shute Finished 0

37. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Miles Finished 0

39. Simon Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Barlow Did not finish 0

40. Mark Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Blease Did not finish 0

40. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ned Kelly Did not finish 0

40. Ned Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- George Searle Bikechain- Ricci Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Oliver Wright IBike Motion Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lee Hayward IBike Motion Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jonathan Trudgeon St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Terry Harvey Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick Penzance Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Whitehouse Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Merle Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Felix Faun Finished 0

1. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robin Smith Finished 0

2. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sol Drury Finished 0

3. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Piccin Finished 0

6. William Piccin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nairn Webster Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Fergus Stephen One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isaac Fitzgerald-Patrick Penzance Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Jones Finished 0

7. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Piccin Finished 0

8. George Piccin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry for the main race. Entry on the day is available but limited with preference at sign-on being given to pre-entry and other race cats. Support the South West League by entering online.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 12:00 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 12:00
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 12:01 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 12:01
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk