Fenland Clarion Spring RR's

Road – Sunday, 14 Mar 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211999003

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Mar 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Bates Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Smallwood Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Smith Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Gee Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 4

7. Oliver Cox -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Sheppard On The Edge RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Wright Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mike Jones Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Scot Gamble Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Henderson Southport CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Perkins Team Zenith Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Todd National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Evans Dare Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Adam Tansey Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: SEM/4/99]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/99 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/03/99 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/99 00:00 --- --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/03/99 – 00:00
104km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211999003

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Mar 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Bates Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Smallwood Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Smith Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Gee Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 4

7. Oliver Cox -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Sheppard On The Edge RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Wright Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mike Jones Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Scot Gamble Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Henderson Southport CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Perkins Team Zenith Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Todd National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Evans Dare Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Adam Tansey Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: SEM/4/99]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/99 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/03/99 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/99 00:00 --- --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/03/99 – 00:00
104km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk