National BMX Series Round 11

BMX , CHORLEY – Sunday, 14 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

209/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 12 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 & Under - Results
1.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kye Whyte Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Bethany Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Cruiser 13 - 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13 - 15 yr - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 16 -29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 -29 yr - Results
1.  Kieron McAvoy spokes bikeshop Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Joshua Hanlon Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Ryan Vinyard Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Lee East Unknown 0

8. Lee East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Francis Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Cruiser 30 -39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30 -39 yr - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
4.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andy Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ben Rafferty Leicester Warriors BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

12. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Stockwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Warden Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Kelvin Batey Unknown N/A 0

1. Kelvin Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Whyte Unknown 0

3. Daniel Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Laurence Mapp Pure Bicycles Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
5.  Marcus Bloomfield Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
6.  Luke Gamble Unknown 0

6. Luke Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass

Female 10 - 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - 12 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauren Stack YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

8. Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
10.  Rebecca Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
11.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
12.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
13.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
14.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13 -15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 -15 yr - Results
1.  Georgia Rase Duchy Pirates Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Bethan Hallett Redline/Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashby Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Alice Law Unknown 0

7. Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Niamh Cary Clifton CC Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

2. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Lauren Smith Unknown 0

4. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

5. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
7.  Elly Skinner Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
8.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
9.  Louise Abbott Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
10.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Bradley Watts Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Daniel Tipton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Ryan Vinyard Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Reece Brownson YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Moore Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Alexander Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11/12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11/12 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jack Clarke Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  James Handleigh Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Brad Spick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
19.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
21.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
22.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13/14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13/14 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jack Smallpiece Unknown 0

9. Jack Smallpiece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Grant Turner Glasgow Cycle Team Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Ryan Stack YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
16.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
19.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
20.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
21.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
22.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
23.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
24.  Jack Fowler Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
25.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
26.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15/16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 yr - Results
1.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Peter Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Thomas Elvin Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Taro Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Hawker Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Richardson Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
16.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
17.  Jonathan Hastings Redman Rockstar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Callum Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
20.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
21.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
22.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
23.  Tre Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Unknown 0

1. Tony Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Lee Baker Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shaun Andrews Unknown 0

5. Shaun Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Darren Reidy Unknown 0

8. Darren Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

10. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Lee Carrick Unknown Male (19+) 0

12. Lee Carrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
15.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  James Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Taylan Baldwin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Mason Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
14.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
15.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
16.  Naseem Elouahabi Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Ethan Godden East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Jake Nuttall KTM road-and-trail.com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Eddie Moore Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jack Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Ben Featherstone 3C Payment sports Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
13.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
14.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Jessop Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stefan Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Miles Kirby Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Russell Hanlon SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Ben Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kobi Joyce Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Harry Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
13.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice is per national guidelines. Race fees as per national guidelines. The top 8 riders in all 20" categories for riders aged 12 and under will receive a trophy at each round. A rider's best 8 results will count towards the series rankings.

The Races

Cruiser 12 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 13 - 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 16 -29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 30 -39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 10 - 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Female 13 -15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11/12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13/14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15/16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

209/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 12 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 & Under - Results
1.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kye Whyte Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Bethany Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Cruiser 13 - 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13 - 15 yr - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 16 -29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 -29 yr - Results
1.  Kieron McAvoy spokes bikeshop Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Joshua Hanlon Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Ryan Vinyard Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Lee East Unknown 0

8. Lee East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Francis Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Cruiser 30 -39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30 -39 yr - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
4.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andy Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ben Rafferty Leicester Warriors BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

12. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Stockwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Warden Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Kelvin Batey Unknown N/A 0

1. Kelvin Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Whyte Unknown 0

3. Daniel Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Laurence Mapp Pure Bicycles Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
5.  Marcus Bloomfield Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
6.  Luke Gamble Unknown 0

6. Luke Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass

Female 10 - 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - 12 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauren Stack YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

8. Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
10.  Rebecca Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
11.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
12.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
13.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
14.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13 -15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 -15 yr - Results
1.  Georgia Rase Duchy Pirates Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Bethan Hallett Redline/Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashby Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Alice Law Unknown 0

7. Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Niamh Cary Clifton CC Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

2. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Lauren Smith Unknown 0

4. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

5. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
7.  Elly Skinner Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
8.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
9.  Louise Abbott Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
10.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Bradley Watts Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Daniel Tipton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Ryan Vinyard Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Reece Brownson YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Moore Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Alexander Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11/12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11/12 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jack Clarke Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  James Handleigh Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Brad Spick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
19.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
21.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
22.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13/14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13/14 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jack Smallpiece Unknown 0

9. Jack Smallpiece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Grant Turner Glasgow Cycle Team Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Ryan Stack YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
16.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
19.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
20.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
21.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
22.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
23.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
24.  Jack Fowler Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
25.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
26.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15/16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 yr - Results
1.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Peter Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Thomas Elvin Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Taro Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Hawker Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Richardson Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
16.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
17.  Jonathan Hastings Redman Rockstar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Callum Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
20.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
21.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
22.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
23.  Tre Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Unknown 0

1. Tony Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Lee Baker Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shaun Andrews Unknown 0

5. Shaun Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Darren Reidy Unknown 0

8. Darren Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

10. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Lee Carrick Unknown Male (19+) 0

12. Lee Carrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
15.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  James Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Taylan Baldwin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Mason Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
14.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
15.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
16.  Naseem Elouahabi Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Ethan Godden East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Jake Nuttall KTM road-and-trail.com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Eddie Moore Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jack Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Ben Featherstone 3C Payment sports Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
13.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
14.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Jessop Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stefan Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Miles Kirby Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Russell Hanlon SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Ben Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kobi Joyce Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Harry Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
13.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice is per national guidelines. Race fees as per national guidelines. The top 8 riders in all 20" categories for riders aged 12 and under will receive a trophy at each round. A rider's best 8 results will count towards the series rankings.

The Races

Cruiser 12 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 13 - 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 16 -29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 30 -39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 10 - 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Female 13 -15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11/12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13/14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15/16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk