Nigel Measom Two Day Road Race

Road – Saturday, 05 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

275/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 6th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 55
Points: 55 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Charlesworth New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Mclean Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Llewellyn Byrne West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Martin Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Andreas Perrakis Unknown 0

41. Andreas Perrakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Simon Blythe Unknown 3rd 0

42. Simon Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Day Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Mclean Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Joshua Andjelkovic Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Llewellyn Byrne West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Eastham West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andreas Perrakis Unknown 0

35. Andreas Perrakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  John Charlesworth New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Simon Blythe Unknown 3rd 0

38. Simon Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Peter Hinchliffe White Knight Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Edward Mellor Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Neil Andersen CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Michael Fish Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Simon Crouch Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Matthew Charity Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Daniel McClusky White Knight Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Benjamin Oliver Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Benjamin Coekin Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Time Trial - Results
1.  John Charlesworth New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Hinchliffe White Knight Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Mclean Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Llewellyn Byrne West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Richard Eastham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Michael Fish Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Joshua Andjelkovic Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Blythe Unknown 3rd 0

45. Simon Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Matthew Charity Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Benjamin Coekin Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Simon Crouch Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Neil Andersen CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Day Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Andreas Perrakis Unknown 0

60. Andreas Perrakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Edward Mellor Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Daniel McClusky White Knight Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  John Charlesworth New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Llewellyn Byrne West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Mclean Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Quill Lomond Roads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Andreas Perrakis Unknown 0

41. Andreas Perrakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Simon Blythe Unknown 3rd 0

42. Simon Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 = 63.2 miles start 10.30 Sat, Stage 2 = 2.7 miles start 14.30 Sat, Stage 3 = 75 miles start 10.30 Sun. Band 4 points for individual stages.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 227km / 141 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
227km / 141 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 10:30 National B Band 4 --- 102km / 63 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/05/07 – 10:30
National B, Band 4
102km / 63 miles
Stage 2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 14:30 National B Band 4 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/05/07 – 14:30
National B, Band 4
4km / 2 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/07 00:00 National B Band 4 --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/05/07 – 00:00
National B, Band 4
75km / 47 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

275/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 6th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 55
Points: 55 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Charlesworth New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Mclean Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Llewellyn Byrne West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Martin Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Andreas Perrakis Unknown 0

41. Andreas Perrakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Simon Blythe Unknown 3rd 0

42. Simon Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Day Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Mclean Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Joshua Andjelkovic Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Llewellyn Byrne West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Eastham West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andreas Perrakis Unknown 0

35. Andreas Perrakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  John Charlesworth New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Simon Blythe Unknown 3rd 0

38. Simon Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Peter Hinchliffe White Knight Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Edward Mellor Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Neil Andersen CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Michael Fish Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Simon Crouch Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Matthew Charity Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Daniel McClusky White Knight Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Benjamin Oliver Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Benjamin Coekin Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Time Trial - Results
1.  John Charlesworth New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Hinchliffe White Knight Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Mclean Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Llewellyn Byrne West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Richard Eastham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Michael Fish Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Joshua Andjelkovic Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Blythe Unknown 3rd 0

45. Simon Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Matthew Charity Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Benjamin Coekin Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Simon Crouch Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Neil Andersen CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Day Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Andreas Perrakis Unknown 0

60. Andreas Perrakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Edward Mellor Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Daniel McClusky White Knight Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  John Charlesworth New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Llewellyn Byrne West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Mclean Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Quill Lomond Roads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Andreas Perrakis Unknown 0

41. Andreas Perrakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Simon Blythe Unknown 3rd 0

42. Simon Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 = 63.2 miles start 10.30 Sat, Stage 2 = 2.7 miles start 14.30 Sat, Stage 3 = 75 miles start 10.30 Sun. Band 4 points for individual stages.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 227km / 141 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
227km / 141 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 10:30 National B Band 4 --- 102km / 63 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/05/07 – 10:30
National B, Band 4
102km / 63 miles
Stage 2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 14:30 National B Band 4 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/05/07 – 14:30
National B, Band 4
4km / 2 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/07 00:00 National B Band 4 --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/05/07 – 00:00
National B, Band 4
75km / 47 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk