Surrey League Easter 3 Day Stage Races

Road – Saturday, 22 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

748/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Mar 2008

Finish date:

Mon, 24th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3 - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Niall Shannon University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Luke Merrilees VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Mark Jervis MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Alec Leslie Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Julian Bray Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Martin Rutherford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  John Heaton-Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3rds - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rds - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ben Wilson Unknown 3rd 10

1. Ben Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ben Wilson Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Peckham Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Brian Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

25. Brian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel Royle Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lawrence Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Ali Cigari Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Ashley Lambert UK Saffa Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Dan Bennett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1/2/3 - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Emery University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ben White Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Niall Shannon University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alec Leslie John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Moorhouse Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Bray Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Luke Merrilees VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Neil Biggs Trisports Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Rutherford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Steve Holmes Unknown 0

15. Steve Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3rds - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rds - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Cancelled due to adverse weather conditions Unknown 0

1. Cancelled due to adverse weather conditions -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

1/2/3 - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Cancelled due to adverse weather conditions Unknown 0

1. Cancelled due to adverse weather conditions -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3rds - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rds - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Ben Wilson Unknown 3rd 10

1. Ben Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Gibbs Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Atkins Unknown N/A 0

15. Gavin Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Royle Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Dan Bennett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jon Masters 100% ME Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Lawrence Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Ali Cigari Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3rds - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rds - General Classification - Results
1.  Ben Wilson Unknown 3rd 15

1. Ben Wilson -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Atkins Unknown N/A 8

4. Gavin Atkins -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Conor Dunne Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Wyatt Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jason Green WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Royle Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Lawrence Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Ali Cigari Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Dan Bennett Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Charlotte Easton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

1/2/3 - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - General Classification - Results
1.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Willcocks VC Londres Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Niall Shannon University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Luke Merrilees Specialized Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Alec Leslie John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Julian Bray Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Philip Starr Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Martin Rutherford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £42.00. Band 5 points for individual stages. The National B event is not open to Elite riders.

The Races

1/2/3 - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/08 00:01 National B Band 5 --- 109km / 68 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/03/08 – 00:01
National B, Band 5
109km / 68 miles
3rds - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/08 00:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/03/08 – 00:01
Regional B, Band 5
81km / 50 miles
1/2/3 - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 National B Band 5 --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
58km / 36 miles
3rds - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:02 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:02
Regional B, Band 5
1/2/3 - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:03 National B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:03
National B, Band 5
3rds - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:03 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:03
Regional B, Band 5
3rds - General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Online: (£53.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£53.00)
Sun 23/03/08 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4
250km / 155 miles
1/2/3 - General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/08 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 340km / 211 miles
Entry: Online: (£53.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£53.00)
Mon 24/03/08 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
340km / 211 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

748/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Mar 2008

Finish date:

Mon, 24th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3 - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Niall Shannon University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Luke Merrilees VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Mark Jervis MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Alec Leslie Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Julian Bray Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Martin Rutherford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  John Heaton-Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3rds - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rds - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ben Wilson Unknown 3rd 10

1. Ben Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ben Wilson Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Peckham Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Brian Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

25. Brian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel Royle Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lawrence Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Ali Cigari Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Ashley Lambert UK Saffa Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Dan Bennett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1/2/3 - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Emery University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ben White Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Niall Shannon University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alec Leslie John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Moorhouse Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Bray Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Luke Merrilees VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Neil Biggs Trisports Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Rutherford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Steve Holmes Unknown 0

15. Steve Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3rds - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rds - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Cancelled due to adverse weather conditions Unknown 0

1. Cancelled due to adverse weather conditions -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

1/2/3 - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Cancelled due to adverse weather conditions Unknown 0

1. Cancelled due to adverse weather conditions -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3rds - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rds - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Ben Wilson Unknown 3rd 10

1. Ben Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Gibbs Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Atkins Unknown N/A 0

15. Gavin Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Royle Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Dan Bennett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jon Masters 100% ME Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Lawrence Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Ali Cigari Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3rds - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rds - General Classification - Results
1.  Ben Wilson Unknown 3rd 15

1. Ben Wilson -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Atkins Unknown N/A 8

4. Gavin Atkins -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Conor Dunne Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Wyatt Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jason Green WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Royle Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Lawrence Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Ali Cigari Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Dan Bennett Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Charlotte Easton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

1/2/3 - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - General Classification - Results
1.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Willcocks VC Londres Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Niall Shannon University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Luke Merrilees Specialized Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Alec Leslie John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Julian Bray Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Philip Starr Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Martin Rutherford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £42.00. Band 5 points for individual stages. The National B event is not open to Elite riders.

The Races

1/2/3 - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/08 00:01 National B Band 5 --- 109km / 68 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/03/08 – 00:01
National B, Band 5
109km / 68 miles
3rds - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/08 00:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/03/08 – 00:01
Regional B, Band 5
81km / 50 miles
1/2/3 - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 National B Band 5 --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
58km / 36 miles
3rds - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:02 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:02
Regional B, Band 5
1/2/3 - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:03 National B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:03
National B, Band 5
3rds - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:03 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:03
Regional B, Band 5
3rds - General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Online: (£53.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£53.00)
Sun 23/03/08 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4
250km / 155 miles
1/2/3 - General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/08 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 340km / 211 miles
Entry: Online: (£53.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£53.00)
Mon 24/03/08 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
340km / 211 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk