Westerley CC Spring Crits

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 16 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386790

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Oskar De Schynkel London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Houghton Verulam CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Carter Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joe Woodbury Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Verrinder Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Duke Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Rayner Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Markus Noe-Nordberg London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nicholas Darvell Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Oliver Charles Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Julian Smith Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Gordon Hobbs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Simon Barnes Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Will Wheeler London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Ferguson SD Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Labrum I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Olly Worley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Nathan Lodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Kenneally Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Williams Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Norris SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24 - 7 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Heffernan Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Dutton SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Parkin CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rob Friend GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Wallis Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kenneth Henning London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Di Rico Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  William Lewis Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Knight NFTO Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

24.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicolas Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stanimir Bolyarov Bulvelo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Kieran Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24 - 7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Archie Whyte Ride 24 - 7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Charles Trietline Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Roger Theron Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jonathan Dredge Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/16 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/04/16 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/16 15:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/04/16 – 15:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386790

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Oskar De Schynkel London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Houghton Verulam CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Carter Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joe Woodbury Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Verrinder Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Duke Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Rayner Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Markus Noe-Nordberg London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nicholas Darvell Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Oliver Charles Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Julian Smith Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Gordon Hobbs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Simon Barnes Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Will Wheeler London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Ferguson SD Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Labrum I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Olly Worley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Nathan Lodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Kenneally Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Williams Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Norris SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24 - 7 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Heffernan Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Dutton SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Parkin CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rob Friend GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Wallis Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kenneth Henning London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Di Rico Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  William Lewis Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Knight NFTO Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

24.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicolas Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stanimir Bolyarov Bulvelo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Kieran Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24 - 7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Archie Whyte Ride 24 - 7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Charles Trietline Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Roger Theron Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jonathan Dredge Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/16 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/04/16 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/16 15:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/04/16 – 15:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk