Llandow Summer Series 3

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Sunday, 29 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Geraint Manley Steve Poole Plant Hire Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Burkitt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Shaw Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Deeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Burkitt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Deeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruby Ellis Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Williams Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Harrison Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series entry fee £45.00 (closes 17/06/2007)

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Geraint Manley Steve Poole Plant Hire Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Burkitt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Shaw Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Deeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Burkitt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Deeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruby Ellis Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Williams Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Harrison Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series entry fee £45.00 (closes 17/06/2007)

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk