Colchester Rovers Grass Track

Track , Colchester – Sunday, 26 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386713

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrub End Sports Centre, Boadicea Way, Colchester, Essex, CO2 9BG

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

27-Lap Scratch - Men's Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
27-Lap Scratch - Men's Final - Results
1.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

800m Men's Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Men's Final - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Jarratt Southgate Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Jarratt Southgate Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Omnium Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium Result - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kathryn Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A/B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Crossley Finished 0

8.  Jake Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Missy Buxton Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rhys Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joshua White Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Omnium - Results
1.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alex Hougham Finished 0

6.  Alex Hougham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Louis Claydon Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Crossley Finished 0

9.  William Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Omnium - Results
1.  Izaak Carr Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Collins Finished 0

3.  George Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isaac Starmer Finished 0

5.  Isaac Starmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Hougham Finished 0

8.  Ben Hougham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matilda Challinor Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Safiya Smith Medway Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

27-Lap Scratch - Men's Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
800m Men's Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Omnium Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A/B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386713

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrub End Sports Centre, Boadicea Way, Colchester, Essex, CO2 9BG

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

27-Lap Scratch - Men's Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
27-Lap Scratch - Men's Final - Results
1.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

800m Men's Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Men's Final - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Jarratt Southgate Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Jarratt Southgate Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Omnium Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium Result - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kathryn Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A/B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Crossley Finished 0

8.  Jake Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Missy Buxton Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rhys Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joshua White Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Omnium - Results
1.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alex Hougham Finished 0

6.  Alex Hougham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Louis Claydon Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Crossley Finished 0

9.  William Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Omnium - Results
1.  Izaak Carr Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Collins Finished 0

3.  George Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isaac Starmer Finished 0

5.  Isaac Starmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Hougham Finished 0

8.  Ben Hougham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matilda Challinor Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Safiya Smith Medway Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

27-Lap Scratch - Men's Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
800m Men's Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Omnium Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A/B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk