Redbridge CC Summer Series Round 7

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 16 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for a second year.

Event Details

Event URN:

386662

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Mason Eagle RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Madgwick London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Finn Fitzgerald UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mihai Popescu Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Morley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Warnett Finished 0

17.  Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lewis Greaves Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anton Blackie Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Clark Herts Rouleur Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Benjamin Cross Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Davies Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Fairbank Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Fleck Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Jones Bynea CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Pedro Lopes Lea Valley CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rory McCarron Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Warre Cycle Lab Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Grant Martin Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Hardwicke Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Oliver Reeves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Louis Modell Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kieran Frend Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Rix Loughborough Students CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matt Seaton Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Corinne Price Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alicia Speake CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for a second year.

Event Details

Event URN:

386662

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Mason Eagle RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Madgwick London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Finn Fitzgerald UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mihai Popescu Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Morley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Warnett Finished 0

17.  Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lewis Greaves Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anton Blackie Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Clark Herts Rouleur Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Benjamin Cross Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Davies Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Fairbank Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Fleck Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Jones Bynea CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Pedro Lopes Lea Valley CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rory McCarron Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Warre Cycle Lab Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Grant Martin Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Hardwicke Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Oliver Reeves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Louis Modell Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kieran Frend Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Rix Loughborough Students CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matt Seaton Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Corinne Price Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alicia Speake CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk