Redbridge CC Summer Series Round 6

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 09 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for a second year.

Event Details

Event URN:

386661

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Fairbank Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Mason Eagle RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Clark Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Pedro Lopes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Craig Warnett Finished 0

19. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matt Eglen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Frederico Pinto Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Finn Fitzgerald University College London Unio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Carlos Ruiz Pardo Team Edwardes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Beresford Sherwood CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Dalton Mono CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Greaves Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dean Hart Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Todd Hooper London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Hosking Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Seán Irving Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Jones Bynea CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun O'Hara Chelmer CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Schroeder Handsling Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kieran Frend Finished 1st 0

18. Kieran Frend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Reeves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Capes PMR Did not finish 1st 0

26. Adam Capes - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Corinne Price Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Annabel Sill Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joy Lisney Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 09/06/16 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 09/06/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 09/06/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for a second year.

Event Details

Event URN:

386661

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Fairbank Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Mason Eagle RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Clark Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Pedro Lopes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Craig Warnett Finished 0

19. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matt Eglen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Frederico Pinto Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Finn Fitzgerald University College London Unio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Carlos Ruiz Pardo Team Edwardes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Beresford Sherwood CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Dalton Mono CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Greaves Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dean Hart Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Todd Hooper London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Hosking Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Seán Irving Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Jones Bynea CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun O'Hara Chelmer CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Schroeder Handsling Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kieran Frend Finished 1st 0

18. Kieran Frend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Reeves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Capes PMR Did not finish 1st 0

26. Adam Capes - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Corinne Price Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Annabel Sill Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joy Lisney Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 09/06/16 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 09/06/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 09/06/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk