North West League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 04 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

279/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

9.  Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Adam Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

17.  Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Michael Tinsley Unknown 0

18.  Michael Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

20.  Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Kendal Unknown 0

21.  Sam Kendal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jack Marion Unknown 0

22.  Jack Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Stella Marion Unknown 0

24.  Stella Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Sadler Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bryn Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Luke Williams Unknown 0

17.  Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Layland Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Kitchin Unknown 0

23.  Graham Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  A. Bullen Unknown 0

26.  A. Bullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Burke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Dan Small Unknown N/A 0

31.  Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  R. Parker Unknown 0

32.  R. Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Steven Nightingale Unknown 0

33.  Steven Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Mark Baker Unknown N/A 0

35.  Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Graham Muir Team LDN - Brother UK Unknown 0

37.  Graham Muir - Team LDN - Brother UK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Ian Roberts Unknown 0

42.  Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mark Brennan Deveron Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Mick Speirs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Stuart Turton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  John Cheshire St Helens CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Ryan Forster Unknown 0

53.  Ryan Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  C. Baker Unknown 0

54.  C. Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Stefan Marlon Unknown 0

58.  Stefan Marlon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  John Stanistreet Castle MTB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Graham Voss Unknown 0

60.  Graham Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Billy Simpson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

68.  Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Cowley Road Condors Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/10/08 – 13:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/10/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/10/08 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/10/08 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/10/08 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/10/08 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

279/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

9.  Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Adam Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

17.  Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Michael Tinsley Unknown 0

18.  Michael Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

20.  Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Kendal Unknown 0

21.  Sam Kendal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jack Marion Unknown 0

22.  Jack Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Stella Marion Unknown 0

24.  Stella Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Sadler Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bryn Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Luke Williams Unknown 0

17.  Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Layland Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Kitchin Unknown 0

23.  Graham Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  A. Bullen Unknown 0

26.  A. Bullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Burke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Dan Small Unknown N/A 0

31.  Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  R. Parker Unknown 0

32.  R. Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Steven Nightingale Unknown 0

33.  Steven Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Mark Baker Unknown N/A 0

35.  Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Graham Muir Team LDN - Brother UK Unknown 0

37.  Graham Muir - Team LDN - Brother UK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Ian Roberts Unknown 0

42.  Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mark Brennan Deveron Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Mick Speirs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Stuart Turton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  John Cheshire St Helens CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Ryan Forster Unknown 0

53.  Ryan Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  C. Baker Unknown 0

54.  C. Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Stefan Marlon Unknown 0

58.  Stefan Marlon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  John Stanistreet Castle MTB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Graham Voss Unknown 0

60.  Graham Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Billy Simpson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

68.  Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Cowley Road Condors Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/10/08 – 13:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/10/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/10/08 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/10/08 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/10/08 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/08 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/10/08 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk