UCI World Cycling Tour (UWCT) Final, Aalborg, 2015

Road – Thursday, 03 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386597

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Sep 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Denmark

Results

Confirmed Results

Road Race - Female 19-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 19-34 - Results
4.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ruth Purbrook Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kelly Murphy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alicia Speake Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Road Race - Female 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 35-39 - Results
8.  Lara Newell Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Karen Heppenstall Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Female 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 40-44 - Results
13.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joanna Ringrose Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Road Race - Female 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 45-49 - Results
19.  Emma Lyon Finished 4th 0

19.  Emma Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Female 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 50-54 - Results
4.  Diane Moore Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Laura Moody Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Karen McCarthy ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Marina Palmqvist Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Melanie Westlake Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Catharine Tasker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Linda Grave Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Alison Calvert Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Judith Allsop Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Female 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 55-59 - Results
7.  Victoria Valentine Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alison Booth St Ives CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Shelley Walduck Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jo Wilby GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Road Race - Female 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 60-64 - Results
12.  Lynda Chase Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Female 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 65-69 - Results
2.  Pauline Bambury ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Humphries Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 19-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 19-34 - Results
32.  Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Davies Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Ross Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  Alex Milne Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
83.  Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Matthew Hill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Sandy Reid Finished 4th 0

87.  Sandy Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
90.  Caspar Prestidge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
92.  Robert Francis Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
95.  Martyn Yarde Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  David Burton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
98.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Carl Shockledge Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
100.  Tom Lawrence VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
103.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
104.  Shaun Reed Finished 4th 0

104.  Shaun Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
107.  Joe Leney Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Tim Gilbert Finished 4th 0

108.  Tim Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
109.  Teddy Weyman Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
110.  Nick Christian Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Bruce Karsten Walton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
113.  Stefan Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
114.  Charlie Hill Finished 0

114.  Charlie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Ben Cook Finished N/A 0

115.  Ben Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  David Wilkin Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
121.  Andy Dodd Finished 4th 0

121.  Andy Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
122.  Lawrence Grabau Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Daniel Massie Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Ben Hayman Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Jason Moore Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
126.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
127.  Christopher Hill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
128.  John Lowes Finished 4th 0

128.  John Lowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
129.  James Harris Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
131.  James Balding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
132.  James Palmer Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
133.  Craig Sharp Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
135.  Neil Davies Finished N/A 0

135.  Neil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Kieron Mulkerrins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
138.  Ivor Vanhegan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
139.  Simon Halloway Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
140.  Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
141.  Scott Horwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
142.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
143.  Matthew Coles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 35-39 - Results
12.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Stewart Ward New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Philip Holland Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Steve Coombs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Robert Hill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
77.  Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
80.  Ian Bennett Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Richard Ostler St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Mark Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
86.  Mark Halloway Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
88.  Lloyd Stevens Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
89.  Colin Stanson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
90.  Simon Carter Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Philip Sheen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
94.  Ben Butler Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
97.  Ross Thomson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
98.  Chris Thornton Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
99.  Nick Summerfield Marlow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Matthew Kent Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
101.  Daniel Jaime de Jesus Vieira Tripa PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
102.  Timothy Ayling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
104.  Ed Kitching Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
105.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
106.  Glenn Staunton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
107.  Gareth Price Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
108.  Ian Navin Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
109.  Stephen Herring Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
110.  Rich Lovelock The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
115.  Marc Earnshaw Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
116.  Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
118.  Yuer Ping Cheung Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  James Baldwin Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
120.  Craig Hayes Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
121.  Martin Waters Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Julian Withington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Lee Ervin Finished 4th 0

123.  Lee Ervin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
125.  Richard Lusardi Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
126.  Matthew Smith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
127.  Thomas Duncan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
128.  Owen Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
129.  John Keech Finished 4th 0

129.  John Keech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 40-44 - Results
27.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Graham South Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Christopher Bates Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Chris Spencer Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Mark Williams Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
100.  Ian van Battum Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
101.  Christopher Howlett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
102.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
103.  James Webb Finished 4th 0

103.  James Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
104.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
110.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
111.  Neil Bridgland Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
113.  Steven Jackson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
114.  Mark Gregory Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Stewart Curtis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
118.  Michael Briggs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
119.  Rob Weston Finished 4th 0

119.  Rob Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
121.  Charles Biggers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
123.  Matthew Porter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
124.  Jamie Roots Finished N/A 0

124.  Jamie Roots -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  John Crosby Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Martin Whitworth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
127.  Jonathan Watts Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Scott Witheford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
129.  Bradley Dawson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
130.  Matt Barnett Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
131.  Lloyd Norton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
132.  Barry Brudenell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
134.  Shane Paramore Walden Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
135.  Andrew Brown Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Tim Gentry Finished 4th 0

136.  Tim Gentry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
137.  Paul Judd Finished N/A 0

137.  Paul Judd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
138.  Robert Lewis Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
139.  Simon Moore Finished 4th 0

139.  Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
143.  Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
144.  Richard Warham Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
145.  Ian Bate Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Andrew Fry Finished 4th 0

146.  Andrew Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
147.  Stephan Davis Walden Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
148.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
149.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
150.  Julian Snook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
151.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
154.  Patrick Cox Finished 0

154.  Patrick Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
156.  Andrew Martyr-Icke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
157.  Alex Garner Finished 4th 0

157.  Alex Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
159.  Stephen Harbottle Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
160.  Paul Hewitt Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
161.  Darren Gillings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
162.  Ian Nixon Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
165.  Alex Taylor London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
166.  Paul Wilkes Finished 4th 0

166.  Paul Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
167.  Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
168.  Craig Brown Finished 4th 0

168.  Craig Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
169.  Steven Palmer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
170.  Nick Greenhalgh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
171.  Leon Woodcock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
173.  Mark Ewin Finished 4th 0

173.  Mark Ewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
174.  David Buist Finished N/A 0

174.  David Buist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
175.  Oliver Simmonds Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
176.  Duncan Ellis North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
177.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
178.  Christopher Halliwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
179.  Andrew Tramaseur Syston Syclers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
181.  Luke Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
182.  Pete Hender Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
183.  Aaron Frisby Aylsham Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 45-49 - Results
10.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Watson Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Michael D'Arcy Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
100.  Benjamin Paul Arnott Finished 0

100.  Benjamin Paul Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Darren Mullett Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
112.  Richard Meinesz Arctic Aircon RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  Steve Noel Kinetic Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
121.  Ian Miller Finished 3rd 0

121.  Ian Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
123.  Mark Wilson Honister '92 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
124.  Chris Hollis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
126.  Wayne Euston-Moore VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
127.  Tim Palmer Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
128.  Roland Ward St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
129.  Damian Morris Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
131.  Robert Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
132.  Anthony Ratcliffe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
133.  Charles Hammon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
134.  Robert Bacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Peter Kettleborough Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
137.  Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
138.  Jonathan Williamson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
139.  David Perry Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Kevin Hobbs Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
141.  Mark Kitto North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
142.  Mike Winters Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
143.  Alan Grant Finished 4th 0

143.  Alan Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
145.  Michael Hearn Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
147.  Justin Harwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
148.  Gary Adnitt Finished 4th 0

148.  Gary Adnitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
150.  Paul Delves GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
151.  Victor Stekly Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
152.  Ben Stephens West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
153.  Steve Girt Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
154.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
155.  Peter Dilnot Boxford Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
156.  Jonathan Graciano London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
157.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
158.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
159.  Olly Kan Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
161.  Karl Smith Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
162.  Denzil Carr Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
163.  Nicholas Read R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
164.  Paul Catling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
165.  Stephen Lubbock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
166.  Tim Woodhouse ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
167.  Mark Redway Finished 4th 0

167.  Mark Redway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
168.  Scott Edwards Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
169.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
170.  Ian Baughan A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
171.  Paul Harrowing East Coast Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
174.  John Mann Finished N/A 0

174.  John Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
175.  Alistair Cook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
178.  Chris Bradshaw Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
179.  Stuart Mair New Malden Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
180.  Andrew Price East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
181.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
182.  John Farmer Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
184.  Simon Goldsmith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
185.  Caven O'Hara Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
186.  Stephen Mason Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
187.  Stuart Thomas Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
188.  Phil Irving Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
189.  David Dyer Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
190.  Philip Johnson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
191.  Adrian Lancaster St Neots CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
192.  Stuart Hill Finished 4th 0

192.  Stuart Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
193.  Ben Rapp Muswell Hill Peloton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
194.  Jeremy Bacon Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
195.  Jason Brown Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
196.  Keith Webster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
197.  Neil Thomas Finished 4th 0

197.  Neil Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
199.  Mark Rhoden Walton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
200.  Paul Spanner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
201.  Michael McGillion Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 50-54 - Results
35.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Chris Ward Finished 3rd 0

70.  Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Michael Parker Bespoke Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
85.  Geoffrey Smith Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
96.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Ged Millward Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
101.  Bruce Main Finished 4th 0

101.  Bruce Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
110.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  Graham Bence Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
117.  Martin Bell Finished 0

117.  Martin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
122.  Tony Summers Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
123.  Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
124.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
128.  Laurence Noble Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
129.  David Landers Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
131.  Steve Shand Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
133.  Frank Dargan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Brian Radbourne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Nicholas Cromie Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
137.  Chris Robinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
138.  Richard Corrigall London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
139.  Andy Jackson Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
141.  Andrew Robertson Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
142.  Andrew Hutchinson Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
144.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
148.  Steve Millier Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
150.  Phillip Batin Better Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
151.  Tim Richards Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
152.  Nicolas Seward Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
153.  Lee Forster Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
154.  Jonathan Renouf Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
155.  Garry Neal Finished N/A 0

155.  Garry Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
156.  Andrew Maddock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
157.  Peter McGuire Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
158.  Paul Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
159.  Eduardo De Freitas Finished 0

159.  Eduardo De Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
163.  Andrew Mayers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
164.  Stewart Fox Finished 4th 0

164.  Stewart Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
165.  Michael Clover St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
166.  David Stimpson A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
167.  Francis Mulhern Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
168.  Rob Riekie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
169.  Paul Lyons Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
170.  Joe Monk Finished 4th 0

170.  Joe Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
171.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
172.  Ian Sherin 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
173.  Paul Gibbings Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
174.  Robin Scrivener Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
175.  Steve Jackson Trent Valley Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
176.  Peter Wilton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
177.  Nick Edelsten Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
178.  David Smith St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
179.  Ian Walters Finished N/A 0

179.  Ian Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
180.  Robert Gazmuri-Symmes Walden Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
182.  Paul Macey Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
183.  Peter Simpson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
184.  Andrew Overton A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
185.  Leon Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
187.  John West Finished N/A 0

187.  John West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Road Race - Male 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 55-59 - Results
23.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Nick Giles Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Terry Johnson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Stephen Wells Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
68.  Stephen Whybrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Mark Loftus Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  David Ivory Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Deuan German Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Richard Neil St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
88.  J.D. Bowden Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
91.  Nigel Ould Jackpot Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
92.  Simon Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Michael Murray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Neil Smith Finished 4th 0

94.  Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
96.  Rob Ingle 7 Hills Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
98.  Steve Dunton Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
100.  Chris Worthy CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Jonathan McColl Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
102.  Raymond Cox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
103.  Mark Colclough Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
104.  Nicholas Senechal Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
105.  Colin Dooley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
106.  Steve Kettlewell Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
107.  David Broadbent St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
108.  Hansjorg Haefeli Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
110.  Melvyn Thorley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
112.  Peter Mathews Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
113.  Gary Martin Finished 4th 0

113.  Gary Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
114.  Robin Sleight Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
115.  Colin Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Tim Shears West Wight Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  David Morrison Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Mark Johnson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
120.  Tim Hoare Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 60-64 - Results
5.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joseph Williams Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ken Jones Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Keith Verralls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Jon Bentley Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Chris Farrow Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Richard Vaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Steve Bowen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
68.  Steven Brett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Victor Ulfik Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 65-69 - Results
28.  William Bland Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gerard Kinally Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Kerry Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Peter Dewsnap Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  David Phillips Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Stephen Humphries Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Edwin Ecob Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 70+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 70+ - Results
2.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Roots Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Time Trial - Female 19-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 19-34 - Results
2.  Lynn Hamel Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Faye Faber Finished 4th 0

12.  Faye Faber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ruth Purbrook Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Time Trial - Female 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 35-39 - Results
2.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Kaye York Cycleworks Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lara Newell Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Karen Heppenstall Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Marina Bleasdale Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mary Bower Chelmer CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Female 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 40-44 - Results
7.  Karina Jackson Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alison Wood Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Female 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 45-49 - Results
12.  Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Claire Emons Newbury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Giselle Devlin Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Female 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 50-54 - Results
4.  Bronwen Ewing trainSharp Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tina Reid trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Time Trial - Female 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 55-59 - Results
11.  Deborah Sheridan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Female 65+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 65+ - Results
2.  Anne Staley Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Male 19-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 19-34 - Results
5.  Dean Robson Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jamie Durmush Panagua CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Lee Woodcock HKR XC Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Alex Whitmore Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Pardoe Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Gary Hounsome Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Sam Dorkings GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  David Lindsay St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Simon Barbour GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Davies Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Harcourt Revolutions Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Haynes Chester RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Time Trial - Male 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 35-39 - Results
2.  Matthew Bottrill Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Williams Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Harding Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Peter Harding Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stephen Hall Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stewart Ward New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Daniel Baxter St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Neil O'Brien VELO CLUB UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Senter Kings Lynn CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Time Trial - Male 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 40-44 - Results
2.  David Crawley Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Christopher Bates Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jason Swann Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Stuart Auckland Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Christopher Sprott Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Paul Smith Finished 4th 0

45.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Bradbury CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Paul French Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Jim Curry Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Male 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 45-49 - Results
36.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Hobbs Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Ashley Roue Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lee Desborough St Ives CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Patten Did not start 0

Andrew Patten -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Time Trial - Male 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 50-54 - Results
6.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Chris Stocks Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Procter Team VO2 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Daw Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Michiel Vaal Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Michael Parker Bespoke Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Ged Millward Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Chris Ward Finished 3rd 0

60.  Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Bell Did not start 0

Martin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Time Trial - Male 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 55-59 - Results
4.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gregory Woodford Reading CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Antony Brown Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Keith Dorling Bishops Stortford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Whybrow Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Time Trial - Male 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 60-64 - Results
22.  John Golder Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Tibbitts Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Nix Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Male 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 65-69 - Results
18.  Robert Woodford Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Colin Davies Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Time Trial - Male 70-74

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 70-74 - Results
3.  Mike Cotgreave Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Barry Quick Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Male 75+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 75+ - Results
2.  Vincent Jenkins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Malcolm Berry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Road Race - Female 19-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 50-54 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 55-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 60-64 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 65-69 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 19-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 50-54 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 55-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 60-64 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 65-69 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 70+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 19-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 50-54 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 55-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 65+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 19-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 50-54 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 55-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 60-64 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 65-69 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 70-74 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 75+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386597

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Sep 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Denmark

Results

Confirmed Results

Road Race - Female 19-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 19-34 - Results
4.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ruth Purbrook Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kelly Murphy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alicia Speake Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Road Race - Female 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 35-39 - Results
8.  Lara Newell Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Karen Heppenstall Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Female 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 40-44 - Results
13.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joanna Ringrose Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Road Race - Female 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 45-49 - Results
19.  Emma Lyon Finished 4th 0

19.  Emma Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Female 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 50-54 - Results
4.  Diane Moore Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Laura Moody Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Karen McCarthy ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Marina Palmqvist Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Melanie Westlake Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Catharine Tasker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Linda Grave Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Alison Calvert Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Judith Allsop Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Female 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 55-59 - Results
7.  Victoria Valentine Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alison Booth St Ives CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Shelley Walduck Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jo Wilby GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Road Race - Female 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 60-64 - Results
12.  Lynda Chase Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Female 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Female 65-69 - Results
2.  Pauline Bambury ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Humphries Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 19-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 19-34 - Results
32.  Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Davies Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Ross Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  Alex Milne Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
83.  Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Matthew Hill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Sandy Reid Finished 4th 0

87.  Sandy Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
90.  Caspar Prestidge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
92.  Robert Francis Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
95.  Martyn Yarde Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  David Burton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
98.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Carl Shockledge Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
100.  Tom Lawrence VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
103.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
104.  Shaun Reed Finished 4th 0

104.  Shaun Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
107.  Joe Leney Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Tim Gilbert Finished 4th 0

108.  Tim Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
109.  Teddy Weyman Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
110.  Nick Christian Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Bruce Karsten Walton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
113.  Stefan Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
114.  Charlie Hill Finished 0

114.  Charlie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Ben Cook Finished N/A 0

115.  Ben Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  David Wilkin Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
121.  Andy Dodd Finished 4th 0

121.  Andy Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
122.  Lawrence Grabau Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Daniel Massie Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Ben Hayman Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Jason Moore Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
126.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
127.  Christopher Hill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
128.  John Lowes Finished 4th 0

128.  John Lowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
129.  James Harris Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
131.  James Balding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
132.  James Palmer Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
133.  Craig Sharp Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
135.  Neil Davies Finished N/A 0

135.  Neil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Kieron Mulkerrins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
138.  Ivor Vanhegan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
139.  Simon Halloway Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
140.  Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
141.  Scott Horwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
142.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
143.  Matthew Coles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 35-39 - Results
12.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Stewart Ward New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Philip Holland Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Steve Coombs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Robert Hill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
77.  Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
80.  Ian Bennett Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Richard Ostler St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Mark Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
86.  Mark Halloway Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
88.  Lloyd Stevens Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
89.  Colin Stanson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
90.  Simon Carter Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Philip Sheen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
94.  Ben Butler Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
97.  Ross Thomson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
98.  Chris Thornton Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
99.  Nick Summerfield Marlow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Matthew Kent Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
101.  Daniel Jaime de Jesus Vieira Tripa PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
102.  Timothy Ayling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
104.  Ed Kitching Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
105.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
106.  Glenn Staunton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
107.  Gareth Price Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
108.  Ian Navin Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
109.  Stephen Herring Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
110.  Rich Lovelock The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
115.  Marc Earnshaw Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
116.  Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
118.  Yuer Ping Cheung Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  James Baldwin Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
120.  Craig Hayes Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
121.  Martin Waters Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Julian Withington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Lee Ervin Finished 4th 0

123.  Lee Ervin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
125.  Richard Lusardi Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
126.  Matthew Smith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
127.  Thomas Duncan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
128.  Owen Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
129.  John Keech Finished 4th 0

129.  John Keech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 40-44 - Results
27.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Graham South Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Christopher Bates Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Chris Spencer Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Mark Williams Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
100.  Ian van Battum Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
101.  Christopher Howlett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
102.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
103.  James Webb Finished 4th 0

103.  James Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
104.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
110.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
111.  Neil Bridgland Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
113.  Steven Jackson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
114.  Mark Gregory Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Stewart Curtis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
118.  Michael Briggs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
119.  Rob Weston Finished 4th 0

119.  Rob Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
121.  Charles Biggers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
123.  Matthew Porter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
124.  Jamie Roots Finished N/A 0

124.  Jamie Roots -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  John Crosby Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Martin Whitworth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
127.  Jonathan Watts Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Scott Witheford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
129.  Bradley Dawson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
130.  Matt Barnett Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
131.  Lloyd Norton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
132.  Barry Brudenell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
134.  Shane Paramore Walden Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
135.  Andrew Brown Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Tim Gentry Finished 4th 0

136.  Tim Gentry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
137.  Paul Judd Finished N/A 0

137.  Paul Judd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
138.  Robert Lewis Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
139.  Simon Moore Finished 4th 0

139.  Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
143.  Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
144.  Richard Warham Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
145.  Ian Bate Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Andrew Fry Finished 4th 0

146.  Andrew Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
147.  Stephan Davis Walden Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
148.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
149.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
150.  Julian Snook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
151.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
154.  Patrick Cox Finished 0

154.  Patrick Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
156.  Andrew Martyr-Icke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
157.  Alex Garner Finished 4th 0

157.  Alex Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
159.  Stephen Harbottle Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
160.  Paul Hewitt Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
161.  Darren Gillings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
162.  Ian Nixon Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
165.  Alex Taylor London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
166.  Paul Wilkes Finished 4th 0

166.  Paul Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
167.  Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
168.  Craig Brown Finished 4th 0

168.  Craig Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
169.  Steven Palmer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
170.  Nick Greenhalgh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
171.  Leon Woodcock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
173.  Mark Ewin Finished 4th 0

173.  Mark Ewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
174.  David Buist Finished N/A 0

174.  David Buist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
175.  Oliver Simmonds Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
176.  Duncan Ellis North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
177.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
178.  Christopher Halliwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
179.  Andrew Tramaseur Syston Syclers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
181.  Luke Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
182.  Pete Hender Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
183.  Aaron Frisby Aylsham Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 45-49 - Results
10.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Watson Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Michael D'Arcy Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
100.  Benjamin Paul Arnott Finished 0

100.  Benjamin Paul Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Darren Mullett Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
112.  Richard Meinesz Arctic Aircon RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  Steve Noel Kinetic Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
121.  Ian Miller Finished 3rd 0

121.  Ian Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
123.  Mark Wilson Honister '92 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
124.  Chris Hollis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
126.  Wayne Euston-Moore VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
127.  Tim Palmer Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
128.  Roland Ward St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
129.  Damian Morris Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
131.  Robert Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
132.  Anthony Ratcliffe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
133.  Charles Hammon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
134.  Robert Bacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Peter Kettleborough Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
137.  Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
138.  Jonathan Williamson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
139.  David Perry Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Kevin Hobbs Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
141.  Mark Kitto North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
142.  Mike Winters Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
143.  Alan Grant Finished 4th 0

143.  Alan Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
145.  Michael Hearn Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
147.  Justin Harwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
148.  Gary Adnitt Finished 4th 0

148.  Gary Adnitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
150.  Paul Delves GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
151.  Victor Stekly Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
152.  Ben Stephens West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
153.  Steve Girt Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
154.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
155.  Peter Dilnot Boxford Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
156.  Jonathan Graciano London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
157.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
158.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
159.  Olly Kan Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
161.  Karl Smith Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
162.  Denzil Carr Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
163.  Nicholas Read R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
164.  Paul Catling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
165.  Stephen Lubbock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
166.  Tim Woodhouse ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
167.  Mark Redway Finished 4th 0

167.  Mark Redway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
168.  Scott Edwards Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
169.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
170.  Ian Baughan A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
171.  Paul Harrowing East Coast Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
174.  John Mann Finished N/A 0

174.  John Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
175.  Alistair Cook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
178.  Chris Bradshaw Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
179.  Stuart Mair New Malden Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
180.  Andrew Price East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
181.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
182.  John Farmer Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
184.  Simon Goldsmith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
185.  Caven O'Hara Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
186.  Stephen Mason Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
187.  Stuart Thomas Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
188.  Phil Irving Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
189.  David Dyer Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
190.  Philip Johnson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
191.  Adrian Lancaster St Neots CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
192.  Stuart Hill Finished 4th 0

192.  Stuart Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
193.  Ben Rapp Muswell Hill Peloton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
194.  Jeremy Bacon Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
195.  Jason Brown Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
196.  Keith Webster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
197.  Neil Thomas Finished 4th 0

197.  Neil Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
199.  Mark Rhoden Walton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
200.  Paul Spanner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
201.  Michael McGillion Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 50-54 - Results
35.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Chris Ward Finished 3rd 0

70.  Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Michael Parker Bespoke Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
85.  Geoffrey Smith Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
96.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Ged Millward Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
101.  Bruce Main Finished 4th 0

101.  Bruce Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
110.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  Graham Bence Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
117.  Martin Bell Finished 0

117.  Martin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
122.  Tony Summers Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
123.  Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
124.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
128.  Laurence Noble Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
129.  David Landers Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
131.  Steve Shand Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
133.  Frank Dargan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Brian Radbourne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Nicholas Cromie Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
137.  Chris Robinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
138.  Richard Corrigall London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
139.  Andy Jackson Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
141.  Andrew Robertson Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
142.  Andrew Hutchinson Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
144.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
148.  Steve Millier Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
150.  Phillip Batin Better Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
151.  Tim Richards Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
152.  Nicolas Seward Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
153.  Lee Forster Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
154.  Jonathan Renouf Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
155.  Garry Neal Finished N/A 0

155.  Garry Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
156.  Andrew Maddock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
157.  Peter McGuire Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
158.  Paul Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
159.  Eduardo De Freitas Finished 0

159.  Eduardo De Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
163.  Andrew Mayers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
164.  Stewart Fox Finished 4th 0

164.  Stewart Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
165.  Michael Clover St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
166.  David Stimpson A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
167.  Francis Mulhern Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
168.  Rob Riekie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
169.  Paul Lyons Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
170.  Joe Monk Finished 4th 0

170.  Joe Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
171.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
172.  Ian Sherin 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
173.  Paul Gibbings Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
174.  Robin Scrivener Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
175.  Steve Jackson Trent Valley Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
176.  Peter Wilton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
177.  Nick Edelsten Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
178.  David Smith St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
179.  Ian Walters Finished N/A 0

179.  Ian Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
180.  Robert Gazmuri-Symmes Walden Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
182.  Paul Macey Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
183.  Peter Simpson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
184.  Andrew Overton A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
185.  Leon Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
187.  John West Finished N/A 0

187.  John West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Road Race - Male 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 55-59 - Results
23.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Nick Giles Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Terry Johnson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Stephen Wells Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
68.  Stephen Whybrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Mark Loftus Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  David Ivory Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Deuan German Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Richard Neil St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
88.  J.D. Bowden Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
91.  Nigel Ould Jackpot Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
92.  Simon Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Michael Murray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Neil Smith Finished 4th 0

94.  Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
96.  Rob Ingle 7 Hills Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
98.  Steve Dunton Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
100.  Chris Worthy CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Jonathan McColl Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
102.  Raymond Cox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
103.  Mark Colclough Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
104.  Nicholas Senechal Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
105.  Colin Dooley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
106.  Steve Kettlewell Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
107.  David Broadbent St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
108.  Hansjorg Haefeli Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
110.  Melvyn Thorley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
112.  Peter Mathews Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
113.  Gary Martin Finished 4th 0

113.  Gary Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
114.  Robin Sleight Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
115.  Colin Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Tim Shears West Wight Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  David Morrison Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Mark Johnson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
120.  Tim Hoare Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 60-64 - Results
5.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joseph Williams Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ken Jones Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Keith Verralls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Jon Bentley Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Chris Farrow Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Richard Vaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Steve Bowen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
68.  Steven Brett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Victor Ulfik Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 65-69 - Results
28.  William Bland Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gerard Kinally Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Kerry Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Peter Dewsnap Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  David Phillips Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Stephen Humphries Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Edwin Ecob Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Road Race - Male 70+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Male 70+ - Results
2.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Roots Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Time Trial - Female 19-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 19-34 - Results
2.  Lynn Hamel Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Faye Faber Finished 4th 0

12.  Faye Faber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ruth Purbrook Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Time Trial - Female 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 35-39 - Results
2.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Kaye York Cycleworks Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lara Newell Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Karen Heppenstall Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Marina Bleasdale Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mary Bower Chelmer CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Female 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 40-44 - Results
7.  Karina Jackson Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alison Wood Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Female 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 45-49 - Results
12.  Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Claire Emons Newbury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Giselle Devlin Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Female 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 50-54 - Results
4.  Bronwen Ewing trainSharp Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tina Reid trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Time Trial - Female 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 55-59 - Results
11.  Deborah Sheridan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Female 65+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Female 65+ - Results
2.  Anne Staley Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Male 19-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 19-34 - Results
5.  Dean Robson Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jamie Durmush Panagua CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Lee Woodcock HKR XC Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Alex Whitmore Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Pardoe Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Gary Hounsome Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Sam Dorkings GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  David Lindsay St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Simon Barbour GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Davies Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Harcourt Revolutions Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Haynes Chester RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Time Trial - Male 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 35-39 - Results
2.  Matthew Bottrill Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Williams Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Harding Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Peter Harding Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stephen Hall Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stewart Ward New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Daniel Baxter St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Neil O'Brien VELO CLUB UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Senter Kings Lynn CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Time Trial - Male 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 40-44 - Results
2.  David Crawley Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Christopher Bates Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jason Swann Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Stuart Auckland Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Christopher Sprott Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Paul Smith Finished 4th 0

45.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Bradbury CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Paul French Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Jim Curry Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Male 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 45-49 - Results
36.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Hobbs Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Ashley Roue Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lee Desborough St Ives CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Patten Did not start 0

Andrew Patten -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Time Trial - Male 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 50-54 - Results
6.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Chris Stocks Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Procter Team VO2 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Daw Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Michiel Vaal Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Michael Parker Bespoke Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Ged Millward Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Chris Ward Finished 3rd 0

60.  Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Bell Did not start 0

Martin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Time Trial - Male 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 55-59 - Results
4.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gregory Woodford Reading CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Antony Brown Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Keith Dorling Bishops Stortford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Whybrow Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Time Trial - Male 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 60-64 - Results
22.  John Golder Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Tibbitts Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Nix Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Male 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 65-69 - Results
18.  Robert Woodford Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Colin Davies Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Time Trial - Male 70-74

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 70-74 - Results
3.  Mike Cotgreave Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Barry Quick Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Male 75+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Male 75+ - Results
2.  Vincent Jenkins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Malcolm Berry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Road Race - Female 19-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 50-54 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 55-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 60-64 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Female 65-69 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 19-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 50-54 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 55-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 60-64 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 65-69 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Road Race - Male 70+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 19-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 50-54 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 55-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Female 65+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 19-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 50-54 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 55-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 60-64 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 65-69 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 70-74 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Time Trial - Male 75+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk