Beacon Park Chris-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Wigan – Sunday, 18 Dec 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

083/EN/003/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Beacon Country Park, Beacon Lane, Dalton, Wigan, Lancashire, WN8 7RU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Bibby Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Mullins Unknown 0

2. Joe Mullins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lawrence Paddon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joanna Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Duckworth Unknown 0

8. James Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

S/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/W/V/J - Results
1.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Craig Denning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dave Brailsford Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Betts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Denis Keaskin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  M.S. Dawson Unknown 0

8. M.S. Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Warren Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jack Speirs Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

16. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  D. Ball Unknown 0

17. D. Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Wearing Unknown 0

23. John Wearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael Speirs Preston CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Spencer Unknown 0

26. Peter Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Small Unknown N/A 0

27. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

29. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

31. Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

32. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Peter Watson Unknown N/A 0

33. Peter Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

37. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

39. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Warren Unknown 0

40. Mark Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Reginald Stanistreet Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 11:30 Regional C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/05 – 11:30
Regional C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 12:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/05 – 12:15

U12

Regional C, None
S/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 13:00 Regional C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/12/05 – 13:00
Regional C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

083/EN/003/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Beacon Country Park, Beacon Lane, Dalton, Wigan, Lancashire, WN8 7RU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Bibby Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Mullins Unknown 0

2. Joe Mullins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lawrence Paddon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joanna Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Duckworth Unknown 0

8. James Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

S/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/W/V/J - Results
1.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Craig Denning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dave Brailsford Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Betts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Denis Keaskin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  M.S. Dawson Unknown 0

8. M.S. Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Warren Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jack Speirs Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

16. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  D. Ball Unknown 0

17. D. Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Wearing Unknown 0

23. John Wearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael Speirs Preston CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Spencer Unknown 0

26. Peter Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Small Unknown N/A 0

27. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

29. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

31. Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

32. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Peter Watson Unknown N/A 0

33. Peter Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

37. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

39. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Warren Unknown 0

40. Mark Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Reginald Stanistreet Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 11:30 Regional C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/05 – 11:30
Regional C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 12:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/05 – 12:15

U12

Regional C, None
S/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 13:00 Regional C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/12/05 – 13:00
Regional C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk