North East Youth League Round 5

Closed Circuit – Monday, 13 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Rebecca Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashleigh Huntsman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Gubbins Unknown 0

3. Joe Gubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashleigh Huntsman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Gubbins Unknown 0

3. Joe Gubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:07
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:08
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Rebecca Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashleigh Huntsman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Gubbins Unknown 0

3. Joe Gubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashleigh Huntsman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Gubbins Unknown 0

3. Joe Gubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:07
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/09 20:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/09 – 20:08
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk