BCF West Thames/Middlesex RC Criteriums

Road – Tuesday, 28 May 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002021

Start Date:

Tue, 28th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- --- 75km / 47 miles
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00
75km / 47 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002021

Start Date:

Tue, 28th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- --- 75km / 47 miles
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00
75km / 47 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 28/05/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk