BWA West Midlands League Round 11A

Cyclo-Cross , Evesham – Sunday, 13 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386459

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Valley, Evesham, WR11 4TP
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Leyland Finished N/A 0

12. Mark Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sebastian Charlesworth Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0

15. Ben Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Hales Finished Senior 0

16. Jason Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nicholas Gardener Stratford CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Middleton Media Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Freddie Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Askew Finished Senior 0

24. Richard Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Sam Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam Johnson Did not finish N/A 0

27. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Kavanagh Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 7

5. Kyle Martin -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  hawkins jason Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. hawkins jason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

21. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

24. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Fagan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Ballard Did not finish N/A 0

44. James Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sergio Tassio Did not finish 0

44. Sergio Tassio -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Harvey Levann Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 7

5. Mark Garrett -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Terence Goodfellow Concorde CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

30. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mike Pridmore-Wood Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Nigel Barnes Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

43. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Alex Wellings Finished Vet 50+ 0

45. Alex Wellings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robin Corder Stratford CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Lisa Garside Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Harrison Bryan Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ava Piper Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jake Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alex Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Peter McSweeny Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  ruben stringfellow Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Pattinson Finished 0

14. Joshua Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Mcsweeny Finished 0

15. Mark Mcsweeny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Finished 0

2. Jude White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

George Moore wins round 12 of the West Midlands League

Posted 14/12/2015 - Stephen Jefferies

Written by: Snowdon Sports

George Moore picked up his fourth win ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386459

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Valley, Evesham, WR11 4TP
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Leyland Finished N/A 0

12. Mark Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sebastian Charlesworth Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0

15. Ben Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Hales Finished Senior 0

16. Jason Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nicholas Gardener Stratford CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Middleton Media Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Freddie Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Askew Finished Senior 0

24. Richard Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Sam Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam Johnson Did not finish N/A 0

27. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Kavanagh Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 7

5. Kyle Martin -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  hawkins jason Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. hawkins jason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

21. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

24. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Fagan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Ballard Did not finish N/A 0

44. James Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sergio Tassio Did not finish 0

44. Sergio Tassio -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Harvey Levann Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 7

5. Mark Garrett -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Terence Goodfellow Concorde CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

30. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mike Pridmore-Wood Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Nigel Barnes Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

43. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Alex Wellings Finished Vet 50+ 0

45. Alex Wellings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robin Corder Stratford CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Lisa Garside Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Harrison Bryan Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ava Piper Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jake Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alex Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Peter McSweeny Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  ruben stringfellow Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Pattinson Finished 0

14. Joshua Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Mcsweeny Finished 0

15. Mark Mcsweeny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Finished 0

2. Jude White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

George Moore wins round 12 of the West Midlands League

Posted 14/12/2015 - Stephen Jefferies

Written by: Snowdon Sports

George Moore picked up his fourth win ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk