ZipVit / LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough #5

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 09 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of races for youth riders. Commences at 9.00 for U8s. See club website for full timetable.

The U14s and U16s will each have a single full length race

Event Details

Event URN:

386411

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 5th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Reid Solihull CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jamie Greenhough Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Godsell Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The last of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2016. Each will run as an individual event.

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 11:45

U16

Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 10:45

U14

Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 10:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 10:05

U12

Youth Only, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 09:30

U10

Youth Only, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 09:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 09:05

U8

Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of races for youth riders. Commences at 9.00 for U8s. See club website for full timetable.

The U14s and U16s will each have a single full length race

Event Details

Event URN:

386411

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 5th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Reid Solihull CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jamie Greenhough Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Godsell Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The last of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2016. Each will run as an individual event.

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 11:45

U16

Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 10:45

U14

Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 10:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 10:05

U12

Youth Only, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 09:30

U10

Youth Only, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 09:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 09:05

U8

Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk