ZipVit / LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough #3

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 07 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of races for youth riders. Commences at 9.00 for U8s. See club website for full timetable.

The U14s and U16s will each have a single full length race

 We are still working on the full programme of events for the morning. Full details will be e-mailed and will be on our website

Event Details

Event URN:

386409

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 4th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Evans The MI Racing Academy Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tomas Miller Beeston RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Snodgrass Stratford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Owen Heath Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lydia Watts Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacob Reid Solihull CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kai Buckley Finished D 0

6. Kai Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Newton Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  James Bullar Gannet CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niamh Williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Hamish Cooper Finished D 0

14. Hamish Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  George Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  . . Lichfield City CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Millie Gould Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The third of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2016. Each will run as an individual event.

Entries close at 12 noon on the Wednesday before.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 09:05 Youth Only None --- 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 09:05

U8

Youth Only, None
3 laps
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 09:30 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 09:30

U10

Youth Only, None
5 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:05 Youth Only None --- 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:05

U12

Youth Only, None
13 laps
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:45

U14

Youth Only, Band 5
20 laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 11:45

U16

Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of races for youth riders. Commences at 9.00 for U8s. See club website for full timetable.

The U14s and U16s will each have a single full length race

 We are still working on the full programme of events for the morning. Full details will be e-mailed and will be on our website

Event Details

Event URN:

386409

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 4th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Evans The MI Racing Academy Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tomas Miller Beeston RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Snodgrass Stratford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Owen Heath Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lydia Watts Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacob Reid Solihull CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kai Buckley Finished D 0

6. Kai Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Newton Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  James Bullar Gannet CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niamh Williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Hamish Cooper Finished D 0

14. Hamish Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  George Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  . . Lichfield City CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Millie Gould Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The third of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2016. Each will run as an individual event.

Entries close at 12 noon on the Wednesday before.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 09:05 Youth Only None --- 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 09:05

U8

Youth Only, None
3 laps
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 09:30 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 09:30

U10

Youth Only, None
5 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:05 Youth Only None --- 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:05

U12

Youth Only, None
13 laps
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:45

U14

Youth Only, Band 5
20 laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 11:45

U16

Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk