TMG Horizon Trophy

Road , Leighton Buzzard – Sunday, 26 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

7.8 laps of the undulating Cublington Circuit in Buckinghamshire. Map and profile are available here

Essentials: E, 1, 2, 3  National B 162.8 km Start Time 09:00 from the Cottesloe School, Wing

Event Details

Event URN:

386221

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 0PB

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Dredge Team NHT Cycling Team Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ken Buckley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Rix Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Henry Farrell TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Jones Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Cameron Jeffers Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Thomas Bowering PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Freddie Philips TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  David Bates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Moss MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Tipper sprints to TMG Horizon victory

Posted 26/06/2016 - Neil Wass

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Jacob Tipper (Pedal Heaven RT) sprinte...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

online entry at riderhq.com from Jan 2016

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 162km / 101 miles
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
162km / 101 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

7.8 laps of the undulating Cublington Circuit in Buckinghamshire. Map and profile are available here

Essentials: E, 1, 2, 3  National B 162.8 km Start Time 09:00 from the Cottesloe School, Wing

Event Details

Event URN:

386221

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 0PB

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Dredge Team NHT Cycling Team Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ken Buckley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Rix Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Henry Farrell TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Jones Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Cameron Jeffers Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Thomas Bowering PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Freddie Philips TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  David Bates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Moss MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Tipper sprints to TMG Horizon victory

Posted 26/06/2016 - Neil Wass

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Jacob Tipper (Pedal Heaven RT) sprinte...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

online entry at riderhq.com from Jan 2016

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 162km / 101 miles
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
162km / 101 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk