Nick Clark and Ginger Smallwood Road Races

Road , Leighton Buzzard – Sunday, 12 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386187

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 0PB
View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Ginger Smallwood RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ginger Smallwood RR - Results
1.  Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Peel Mono CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Oxenham WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Burrow Team Bottrill - Vangaurd Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Javelleau-Hill Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

10. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Nick Clark RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Nick Clark RR - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  David Hewett Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 17

10. Justin Hoy - NFTO

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert McCarthy Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The National B race is Nick Clark Memorial, Regional B race is Ginger Smallwood Memorial and is part of the Central Road Race League, preference to riders from member clubs. No refunds after the closing date

The Races

Ginger Smallwood RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/16 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/06/16 – 10:05
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
Nick Clark RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/16 14:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 135km / 84 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/16 – 14:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386187

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 0PB
View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Ginger Smallwood RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ginger Smallwood RR - Results
1.  Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Peel Mono CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Oxenham WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Burrow Team Bottrill - Vangaurd Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Javelleau-Hill Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

10. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Nick Clark RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Nick Clark RR - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  David Hewett Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 17

10. Justin Hoy - NFTO

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert McCarthy Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The National B race is Nick Clark Memorial, Regional B race is Ginger Smallwood Memorial and is part of the Central Road Race League, preference to riders from member clubs. No refunds after the closing date

The Races

Ginger Smallwood RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/16 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/06/16 – 10:05
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
Nick Clark RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/16 14:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 135km / 84 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/16 – 14:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk