Recycling.co.uk RR League Lach Dennis Event 9

Road – Sunday, 08 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102004094

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Craig Ganderton RV Urania Delmenhorst Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Rudkin KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul McAllister Seamons CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Carvill SKCC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Taylor Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell McKeever St Helens CRC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Martin Davies Opal Telecom CRT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Sean Warren Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman SKCC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Flynn Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Bridge Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Jolley Colchester Clunkers Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Alistair Rutherford SKCC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Massey Tamworth BMX Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

see www.cdnw.org for further event details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/08/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/08/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102004094

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Craig Ganderton RV Urania Delmenhorst Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Rudkin KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul McAllister Seamons CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Carvill SKCC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Taylor Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell McKeever St Helens CRC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Martin Davies Opal Telecom CRT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Sean Warren Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman SKCC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Flynn Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Bridge Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Jolley Colchester Clunkers Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Alistair Rutherford SKCC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Massey Tamworth BMX Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

see www.cdnw.org for further event details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/08/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/08/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk