Interbike Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 22 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason White Unknown 1st 52

2. Jason White -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Duncan Urquhart Endura Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Andy Lyons Flitch Bikes Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Mark Daly Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Stephen Skuse Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Gerard Tighe Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  David Staff Unknown 2nd 0

26. David Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Liam Gentry Unknown 3rd 0

41. Liam Gentry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Spencer Wilson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Stephen Charles Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  David Coulson Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Vincente Solbes Martinez Unknown 0

52. Vincente Solbes Martinez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/03/09 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason White Unknown 1st 52

2. Jason White -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Duncan Urquhart Endura Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Andy Lyons Flitch Bikes Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Mark Daly Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Stephen Skuse Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Gerard Tighe Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  David Staff Unknown 2nd 0

26. David Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Liam Gentry Unknown 3rd 0

41. Liam Gentry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Spencer Wilson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Stephen Charles Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  David Coulson Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Vincente Solbes Martinez Unknown 0

52. Vincente Solbes Martinez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/03/09 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk