Soggy Bottom Series Grand Final

MTB XC , Plymouth – Sunday, 18 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Conor Graham Unknown 0

2. Conor Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jay Williamson Unknown 0

3. Jay Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Richard Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Richard Gilmore Unknown 0

7. Richard Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open - Results
1.  Wayne Bennett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rafal Mika Unknown 0

2. Rafal Mika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Lugsden Unknown 0

3. Daniel Lugsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Corbyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tomasz Kula Unknown 0

5. Tomasz Kula -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martin Crocker Unknown 0

6. Martin Crocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

7. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  George Taylor Unknown 0

8. George Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Arthur Unknown 0

9. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Ashton Unknown N/A 0

10. James Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Leivers Unknown 0

11. Andy Leivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

12. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nick Walsh Unknown 0

13. Nick Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Stell Unknown 0

14. Simon Stell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Martin Cohen Unknown 0

15. Martin Cohen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nick Butler Unknown 0

16. Nick Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Graham Lee Unknown 0

17. Graham Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jonathan Robilliard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jules Gilborson Unknown 0

19. Jules Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Marcus Wood Unknown 0

20. Marcus Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

21. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sean Conner Unknown 0

22. Sean Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Bolt Unknown 0

24. Richard Bolt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Mike Abbotts Unknown 0

25. Mike Abbotts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  David Tickner Unknown 0

26. David Tickner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Danny McHugo Unknown 0

27. Danny McHugo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Patrick Brittlebank Unknown 0

28. Patrick Brittlebank -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Claire Jennings Unknown 0

29. Claire Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Graham Claybourn Unknown 0

30. Graham Claybourn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mark Crossman Unknown 0

31. Mark Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  George Tomlinson Unknown 0

32. George Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ross Starr Unknown 0

33. Ross Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Cleverly Unknown 0

1. Tom Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

3. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Wallace Unknown 0

4. Sam Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Sparks Unknown 0

5. Jake Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Lock S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Chris Cowling Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Coad Unknown Expert 23

3. Philip Coad -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets - Results
1.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Rob Ingram Unknown 0

2. Rob Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

2. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Johnathan Dominguez Matlock CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Brock Unknown 0

4. Mark Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Tomlinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

6. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jamie Fabrizio Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

9. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Chris Green Unknown 0

1. Chris Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Will Jansen Unknown 0

3. Will Jansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jez Bennett Unknown 0

4. Jez Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

1. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Barker Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Townsend Unknown 0

3. Steve Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

4. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Moore Unknown 0

5. Mark Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Pete White Unknown 0

6. Pete White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ian Musgrove Unknown 0

8. Ian Musgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

£1.50 discount for BC licence holders. Pre-entry ltd to 175 riders. 3 Round Series + grand final. Riders must qualify through the series to compete in the Grand Final.

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
17km / 10 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Grand Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Conor Graham Unknown 0

2. Conor Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jay Williamson Unknown 0

3. Jay Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Richard Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Richard Gilmore Unknown 0

7. Richard Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open - Results
1.  Wayne Bennett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rafal Mika Unknown 0

2. Rafal Mika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Lugsden Unknown 0

3. Daniel Lugsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Corbyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tomasz Kula Unknown 0

5. Tomasz Kula -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martin Crocker Unknown 0

6. Martin Crocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

7. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  George Taylor Unknown 0

8. George Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Arthur Unknown 0

9. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Ashton Unknown N/A 0

10. James Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Leivers Unknown 0

11. Andy Leivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

12. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nick Walsh Unknown 0

13. Nick Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Stell Unknown 0

14. Simon Stell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Martin Cohen Unknown 0

15. Martin Cohen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nick Butler Unknown 0

16. Nick Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Graham Lee Unknown 0

17. Graham Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jonathan Robilliard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jules Gilborson Unknown 0

19. Jules Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Marcus Wood Unknown 0

20. Marcus Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

21. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sean Conner Unknown 0

22. Sean Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Bolt Unknown 0

24. Richard Bolt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Mike Abbotts Unknown 0

25. Mike Abbotts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  David Tickner Unknown 0

26. David Tickner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Danny McHugo Unknown 0

27. Danny McHugo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Patrick Brittlebank Unknown 0

28. Patrick Brittlebank -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Claire Jennings Unknown 0

29. Claire Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Graham Claybourn Unknown 0

30. Graham Claybourn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mark Crossman Unknown 0

31. Mark Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  George Tomlinson Unknown 0

32. George Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ross Starr Unknown 0

33. Ross Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Cleverly Unknown 0

1. Tom Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

3. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Wallace Unknown 0

4. Sam Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Sparks Unknown 0

5. Jake Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Lock S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Chris Cowling Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Coad Unknown Expert 23

3. Philip Coad -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets - Results
1.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Rob Ingram Unknown 0

2. Rob Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

2. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Johnathan Dominguez Matlock CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Brock Unknown 0

4. Mark Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Tomlinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

6. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jamie Fabrizio Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

9. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Chris Green Unknown 0

1. Chris Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Will Jansen Unknown 0

3. Will Jansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jez Bennett Unknown 0

4. Jez Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

1. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Barker Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Townsend Unknown 0

3. Steve Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

4. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Moore Unknown 0

5. Mark Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Pete White Unknown 0

6. Pete White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ian Musgrove Unknown 0

8. Ian Musgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

£1.50 discount for BC licence holders. Pre-entry ltd to 175 riders. 3 Round Series + grand final. Riders must qualify through the series to compete in the Grand Final.

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
17km / 10 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Grand Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 17km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
17km / 10 miles
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk