Herne Hill Track League 3

Track League , London – Wednesday, 14 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

948/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 14th May 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 20th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Elimination Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Lewis Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Winout - Results
1.  Simon Lewis Unknown N/A 0

1. Simon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 0

3. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Elimination Race - Results
1.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Winout - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Winout - Heat 1 - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Wright Unknown 0

6. Phil Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Winout - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Winout - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 0

2. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Go Race - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Trojer Unknown 0

1. Martin Trojer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Jackson Unknown 0

2. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Donaldson VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Young Unknown 0

4. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Browne Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Go Race - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - Elimination Race - Results
1.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  John Jackson Unknown 0

2. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Young Unknown 0

3. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Melissa Wadams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Canty Unknown 0

5. Paul Canty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Go Race Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race Block Handicap - Results
1.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Bruno Clarke Unknown 0

2. Bruno Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Trojer Unknown 0

3. Martin Trojer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Number 94? Unknown 0

4. Number 94? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Browne Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tony Hibbert Unknown 0

6. Tony Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A - Whitten 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Whitten 20k Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Lewis Unknown N/A 0

3. Simon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B - Whitten 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Whitten 20k Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eric Martin TWC Pijnenburg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch - Results
1.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Keith Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Lewis Unknown N/A 0

1. Simon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration Fee £5 (for season) - No Licence Points. Twice weekly league - Mondays and Wedesdays.

The Races

A 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional A MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional A, MTB IA
A Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Winout - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Winout - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Go Race - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Go Race - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Go Race Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group A - Whitten 20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B - Whitten 20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Group A 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

948/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 14th May 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 20th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Elimination Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Lewis Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Winout - Results
1.  Simon Lewis Unknown N/A 0

1. Simon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 0

3. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Elimination Race - Results
1.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Winout - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Winout - Heat 1 - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Wright Unknown 0

6. Phil Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Winout - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Winout - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 0

2. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Go Race - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Trojer Unknown 0

1. Martin Trojer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Jackson Unknown 0

2. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Donaldson VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Young Unknown 0

4. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Browne Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Go Race - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - Elimination Race - Results
1.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  John Jackson Unknown 0

2. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Young Unknown 0

3. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Melissa Wadams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Canty Unknown 0

5. Paul Canty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Go Race Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race Block Handicap - Results
1.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Bruno Clarke Unknown 0

2. Bruno Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Trojer Unknown 0

3. Martin Trojer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Number 94? Unknown 0

4. Number 94? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Browne Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tony Hibbert Unknown 0

6. Tony Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A - Whitten 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Whitten 20k Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Lewis Unknown N/A 0

3. Simon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B - Whitten 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Whitten 20k Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eric Martin TWC Pijnenburg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch - Results
1.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Keith Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Lewis Unknown N/A 0

1. Simon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration Fee £5 (for season) - No Licence Points. Twice weekly league - Mondays and Wedesdays.

The Races

A 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional A MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional A, MTB IA
A Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Winout - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Winout - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Go Race - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Go Race - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Go Race Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group A - Whitten 20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B - Whitten 20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 14/05/08 – 00:00
Group A 15 Lap Warm-Up Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk