UCI Road World Championship (UCI/CDM) 2015 - Richmond, USA

Road – Saturday, 19 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385907

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Sep 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
United States of America

Results

Confirmed Results

Road Race - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Elite Men - Results
22.  Ben Swift Team Ineos Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Adam Yates ORICA-SCOTT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Scott Thwaites Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Fenn Team Ineos Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Rowe Team Ineos Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Road Race - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Elite Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy van der Haar Team Sunweb Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Molly Weaver Team Sunweb Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Road Race - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Junior Women - Results
7.  Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Elizabeth Holden Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Road Race - U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U23 Men - Results
92.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
126.  Scott Davies 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
127.  Alex Peters SEG Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Road Race - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Junior Men - Results
8.  Nathan Draper Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Joey Walker Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Individual Time Trial - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - Elite Men - Results
14.  Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Individual Time Trial - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - Elite Women - Results
26.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Individual Time Trial - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - Junior Women - Results
23.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Elizabeth Holden Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Individual Time Trial - U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - U23 Men - Results
5.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Scott Davies 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Team Time Trial - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Time Trial - Elite Men - Results
3.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Luke Rowe Team Ineos Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Team Time Trial - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Time Trial - Elite Women - Results
2.  Elizabeth Deignan Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Road Race - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 25/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 25/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Individual Time Trial - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 23/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Individual Time Trial - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 22/09/15 – 01:00
Individual Time Trial - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 21/09/15 – 01:00
Individual Time Trial - U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 21/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Team Time Trial - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite
Team Time Trial - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385907

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Sep 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
United States of America

Results

Confirmed Results

Road Race - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Elite Men - Results
22.  Ben Swift Team Ineos Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Adam Yates ORICA-SCOTT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Scott Thwaites Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Fenn Team Ineos Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Rowe Team Ineos Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Road Race - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Elite Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy van der Haar Team Sunweb Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Molly Weaver Team Sunweb Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Road Race - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Junior Women - Results
7.  Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Elizabeth Holden Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Road Race - U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U23 Men - Results
92.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
126.  Scott Davies 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
127.  Alex Peters SEG Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Road Race - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Junior Men - Results
8.  Nathan Draper Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Joey Walker Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Individual Time Trial - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - Elite Men - Results
14.  Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Individual Time Trial - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - Elite Women - Results
26.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Individual Time Trial - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - Junior Women - Results
23.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Elizabeth Holden Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Individual Time Trial - U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - U23 Men - Results
5.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Scott Davies 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Team Time Trial - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Time Trial - Elite Men - Results
3.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Luke Rowe Team Ineos Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Team Time Trial - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Time Trial - Elite Women - Results
2.  Elizabeth Deignan Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Road Race - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 25/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 25/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Individual Time Trial - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 23/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Individual Time Trial - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 22/09/15 – 01:00
Individual Time Trial - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 21/09/15 – 01:00
Individual Time Trial - U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 21/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Team Time Trial - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite
Team Time Trial - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk