London BMX Championships - Lee Valley Velopark hosted by Hackney BMX

BMX , London – Saturday, 03 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

!!! RIDER INFORMATION FOR LONDON CHAMPS HERE: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B67_qbpY9ozWT04yYy1wb3pVblk/view 

Hackney BMX hosts the series finale of the London BMX series 2015.

After thrilling racing all over London, our summer series ends here with an open race at the fantastic London 2012 Olympic Site.

This race counts as 1 round towards a rider's end of series ranking and trophy. 

More info on the event can be found here: www.londonbmx.co.uk


Event Details

Event URN:

385905

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Oct 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley BMX Track, Lee Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male and Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male and Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Levi Hertel Finished 0

1. Levi Hertel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Klotz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ka'el Jackson Finished 0

3. Ka'el Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Micah Bradford-Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Thomas Millar Finished 0

5. Thomas Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kasper Mazur Finished 0

6. Kasper Mazur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bradley Kingston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Assheton Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dexter Cobbing Finished 0

9. Dexter Cobbing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Franklin McLaughlin Finished 0

10. Franklin McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rudi Downs Finished 0

11. Rudi Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tate Humphrey Finished 0

12. Tate Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Joey Lynott Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Oscar Swift Tottenham Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Brandon Belcher Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Francisco Reutter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Francesca Green Finished 0

18. Francesca Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Maximillian Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Louis Edwards Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Zyemunt Kalinowski Finished 0

9. Zyemunt Kalinowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dylan Owen Finished 0

10. Dylan Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucas Korotkov Finished 0

11. Lucas Korotkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Seth Hollywood Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Felix Astbury Greenwich BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kaffa Kane Finished 0

15. Kaffa Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jonty Bhumbra Finished 0

16. Jonty Bhumbra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sumir Patel Finished 0

17. Sumir Patel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jacob Bakaar Finished 0

18. Jacob Bakaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Bobby Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Angel Micklewright Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Lui Kane Finished 0

21. Lui Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Theo McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Reuben Kelly Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Toby Tredray Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Wilson Trimming Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Sol Gregory-Cundy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Finley Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Luca Hollywood Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  David McCarthy Greenwich BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Johnson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Andre Sobers-Bailey Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Damar Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alfie Nugent Finished 0

9. Alfie Nugent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Knight Finished 0

10. Jacob Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Keanu Jackson Finished 0

11. Keanu Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bailey Duffy Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Luca McPherson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Anthony Johnson Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  George Lamb Finished 0

16. George Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Woods Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Dowsett Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Maleek Sithanen Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Akeem Thorlu-bangura Finished 0

4. Akeem Thorlu-bangura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Darnel Davidson Finished 0

5. Darnel Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bailey Kemp Finished 0

6. Bailey Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Wyatt Finished 0

7. Lewis Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Callum Toop Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joshua Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Andrew Paterson Finished 0

3. Andrew Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Johnson Finished 0

4. Stephen Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Gerhardt Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Charlie Beaconsfield Finished 0

6. Charlie Beaconsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Can Karakaya Finished 0

7. Can Karakaya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin O'Hara Greenwich BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ezekiel Abakatt Finished 0

9. Ezekiel Abakatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Louis John Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Nugent Finished 0

11. Luke Nugent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Mia Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Opal Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Natalia Keable Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Sara Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 and Under - Results
1.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Mathilda Leak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Justine Dupre LP 65 Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Clemence Dupre LP 65 Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Sophie Price T.N.T. Finished Female 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Sydney Collins-Underhill Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Expert Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 14+ - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Silvi Vargas Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Sky Norris Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Elle Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Willow Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Mixed 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 7 & Under - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jack Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Sonny Card Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Arlo Stallard-Watson Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Callum Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Ben Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sasha de Soyza Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Mehmet Gurcuoglu Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Lewis Clark Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Alfie Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  David Harrison Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Nathan Dupre LP 65 Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Daniel With Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Toby Maynard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Dennie Laborde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joel Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner T.N.T. Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Zak Rogers T.N.T. Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Louis Edwards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Can Karakaya Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Brandon Fermor Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jordan Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 30+ Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ Expert - Results
1.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carlo Viscione Finished 0

2. Carlo Viscione -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Stephen Downs Finished 0

5. Stephen Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stuart Harrison Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Davey GS Avanti Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Male Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser - Results
1.  Rob Juanpera Reading BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Sergio Fernandes Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Patrick Robinson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Steve Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Iain Watts Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open Series. Points rewarded for each round. In the event that rider numbers are insufficient for a race category, rider categories will be merged. Riders must do 4 from 6 rounds to qualify for an overall series ranking and trophy. ^^^ Due to the cancellation of Round 5 at Brixton BMX, the number of races required for trophy eligibility has been dropped by 1. Therefore, riders must race 3 rounds out of 5 for a end of series trophy. Round 6 - London Champs @ Lee Valley Velopark. NOTE: London Champs is also a series-counting event.

The Races

Novice Male and Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Novice Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Mixed 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

!!! RIDER INFORMATION FOR LONDON CHAMPS HERE: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B67_qbpY9ozWT04yYy1wb3pVblk/view 

Hackney BMX hosts the series finale of the London BMX series 2015.

After thrilling racing all over London, our summer series ends here with an open race at the fantastic London 2012 Olympic Site.

This race counts as 1 round towards a rider's end of series ranking and trophy. 

More info on the event can be found here: www.londonbmx.co.uk


Event Details

Event URN:

385905

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Oct 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley BMX Track, Lee Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male and Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male and Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Levi Hertel Finished 0

1. Levi Hertel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Klotz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ka'el Jackson Finished 0

3. Ka'el Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Micah Bradford-Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Thomas Millar Finished 0

5. Thomas Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kasper Mazur Finished 0

6. Kasper Mazur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bradley Kingston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Assheton Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dexter Cobbing Finished 0

9. Dexter Cobbing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Franklin McLaughlin Finished 0

10. Franklin McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rudi Downs Finished 0

11. Rudi Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tate Humphrey Finished 0

12. Tate Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Joey Lynott Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Oscar Swift Tottenham Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Brandon Belcher Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Francisco Reutter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Francesca Green Finished 0

18. Francesca Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Maximillian Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Louis Edwards Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Zyemunt Kalinowski Finished 0

9. Zyemunt Kalinowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dylan Owen Finished 0

10. Dylan Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucas Korotkov Finished 0

11. Lucas Korotkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Seth Hollywood Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Felix Astbury Greenwich BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kaffa Kane Finished 0

15. Kaffa Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jonty Bhumbra Finished 0

16. Jonty Bhumbra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sumir Patel Finished 0

17. Sumir Patel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jacob Bakaar Finished 0

18. Jacob Bakaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Bobby Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Angel Micklewright Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Lui Kane Finished 0

21. Lui Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Theo McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Reuben Kelly Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Toby Tredray Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Wilson Trimming Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Sol Gregory-Cundy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Finley Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Luca Hollywood Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  David McCarthy Greenwich BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Johnson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Andre Sobers-Bailey Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Damar Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alfie Nugent Finished 0

9. Alfie Nugent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Knight Finished 0

10. Jacob Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Keanu Jackson Finished 0

11. Keanu Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bailey Duffy Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Luca McPherson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Anthony Johnson Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  George Lamb Finished 0

16. George Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Woods Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Dowsett Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Maleek Sithanen Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Akeem Thorlu-bangura Finished 0

4. Akeem Thorlu-bangura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Darnel Davidson Finished 0

5. Darnel Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bailey Kemp Finished 0

6. Bailey Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Wyatt Finished 0

7. Lewis Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Callum Toop Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joshua Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Andrew Paterson Finished 0

3. Andrew Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Johnson Finished 0

4. Stephen Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Gerhardt Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Charlie Beaconsfield Finished 0

6. Charlie Beaconsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Can Karakaya Finished 0

7. Can Karakaya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin O'Hara Greenwich BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ezekiel Abakatt Finished 0

9. Ezekiel Abakatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Louis John Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Nugent Finished 0

11. Luke Nugent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Mia Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Opal Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Natalia Keable Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Sara Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 and Under - Results
1.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Mathilda Leak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Justine Dupre LP 65 Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Clemence Dupre LP 65 Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Sophie Price T.N.T. Finished Female 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Sydney Collins-Underhill Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Expert Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 14+ - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Silvi Vargas Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Sky Norris Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Elle Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Willow Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Mixed 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 7 & Under - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jack Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Sonny Card Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Arlo Stallard-Watson Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Callum Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Ben Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sasha de Soyza Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Mehmet Gurcuoglu Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Lewis Clark Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Alfie Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  David Harrison Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Nathan Dupre LP 65 Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Daniel With Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Toby Maynard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Dennie Laborde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joel Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner T.N.T. Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Zak Rogers T.N.T. Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Louis Edwards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Can Karakaya Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Brandon Fermor Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jordan Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 30+ Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ Expert - Results
1.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carlo Viscione Finished 0

2. Carlo Viscione -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Stephen Downs Finished 0

5. Stephen Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stuart Harrison Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Davey GS Avanti Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Male Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser - Results
1.  Rob Juanpera Reading BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Sergio Fernandes Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Patrick Robinson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Steve Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Iain Watts Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open Series. Points rewarded for each round. In the event that rider numbers are insufficient for a race category, rider categories will be merged. Riders must do 4 from 6 rounds to qualify for an overall series ranking and trophy. ^^^ Due to the cancellation of Round 5 at Brixton BMX, the number of races required for trophy eligibility has been dropped by 1. Therefore, riders must race 3 rounds out of 5 for a end of series trophy. Round 6 - London Champs @ Lee Valley Velopark. NOTE: London Champs is also a series-counting event.

The Races

Novice Male and Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Novice Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Mixed 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/10/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk