Plomesgate Grass Track Meeting

Track , Woodbridge – Sunday, 03 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Plomesgate CC have been organising a grass track meeting for over 10 years and have hosted various national level events during this time.  We aim to run the event as 'break even' to maximise the prize fund.

The more riders that pre-enter, then the better we can make the prize fund.

If the number of women racing is large enough we may be able to run separate events instead of an omnium.

We aim to give all riders a good number of races during the meeting, having a good spread of events for both adult and youth riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

385832

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bretfield Village Hall, Woodbridge, IP13 6AX
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Tue, 28th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Omnium - Results
1.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Weller Finished 3rd 0

10. Tim Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0

11. Andrew Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Unknown Distance (3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance (3km) - Results
1.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's 800m Final (National Short Distance League Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 800m Final (National Short Distance League Event) - Results
1.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Weller Finished 3rd 0

10. Tim Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0

11. Andrew Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's 800m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 800m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Weller Finished 3rd 0

5. Tim Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men and Women 8km Scratch (National Endurance League Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men and Women 8km Scratch (National Endurance League Event) - Results
1.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0

10. Andrew Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tim Weller Finished 3rd 0

12. Tim Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to all riders on fixed wheel track bikes.

The Races

Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Unknown Distance (3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 800m Final (National Short Distance League Event) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Men's 800m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Men and Women 8km Scratch (National Endurance League Event) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Plomesgate CC have been organising a grass track meeting for over 10 years and have hosted various national level events during this time.  We aim to run the event as 'break even' to maximise the prize fund.

The more riders that pre-enter, then the better we can make the prize fund.

If the number of women racing is large enough we may be able to run separate events instead of an omnium.

We aim to give all riders a good number of races during the meeting, having a good spread of events for both adult and youth riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

385832

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bretfield Village Hall, Woodbridge, IP13 6AX
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Tue, 28th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Omnium - Results
1.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Weller Finished 3rd 0

10. Tim Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0

11. Andrew Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Unknown Distance (3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance (3km) - Results
1.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's 800m Final (National Short Distance League Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 800m Final (National Short Distance League Event) - Results
1.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Weller Finished 3rd 0

10. Tim Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0

11. Andrew Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's 800m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 800m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Weller Finished 3rd 0

5. Tim Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men and Women 8km Scratch (National Endurance League Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men and Women 8km Scratch (National Endurance League Event) - Results
1.  Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0

10. Andrew Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tim Weller Finished 3rd 0

12. Tim Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to all riders on fixed wheel track bikes.

The Races

Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Unknown Distance (3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 800m Final (National Short Distance League Event) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Men's 800m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
Men and Women 8km Scratch (National Endurance League Event) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk