Liverpool Mercury Dolan Circuit Race Series 5

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 09 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

930/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Glasgow Riderz Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Saint Piran Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

930/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Glasgow Riderz Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Saint Piran Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk