Glendene 'Bill Temme Memorial Meeting'

Road – Monday, 05 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

81999026

Start Date:

Mon, 5th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  -- -- WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen O'Neill Cyclone Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Sheers Unknown 3rd 2

9. Paul Sheers -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Antony Wallis Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Wells Angliasport Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Varney Thanet RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Philip Law VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Tunnell Unknown A 2

2. Mark Tunnell -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EX09]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00

U12

51km / 32 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00

U16

24km / 15 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

81999026

Start Date:

Mon, 5th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  -- -- WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen O'Neill Cyclone Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Sheers Unknown 3rd 2

9. Paul Sheers -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Antony Wallis Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Wells Angliasport Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Varney Thanet RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Philip Law VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Tunnell Unknown A 2

2. Mark Tunnell -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EX09]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00

U12

51km / 32 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00

U16

24km / 15 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk