661 Mini Downhill FoD Dec 2015

MTB DH , Cinderford – Sunday, 06 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Prizes

Six Six One prizes for top 3 in each categories.

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 10.45am

Race Starts (2 x runs weather and light permitting) 11.00am – 3.30pm

Prize Presentations 4.00pm

Race categories – No license required to race

In December no BC ranking points.

Product prizes to top three in each age category

Each Winner also wins a free uplift day from Simon from Flyup Downhill

Categories

  • Hardtail age - 13+
  • Ripper Age 10-12
  • Juvenile Age 13-14
  • Youth – Age 15-16
  • Junior – Age 17-18
  • Senior – Age 19-29
  • Master – Age 30-39
  • Veteran – Age 40+
  • Ladies – All ages
  • Pro-Open – Age 17+ for any experienced racers, Pro, semi pro or any one who wants the challenge of this intense type of racing. – No license required to race
Registration: You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon to save time on Sunday morning.

Please bring £5 note deposit for Number Board (you will get this refunded after on return of your number board after the race)

Saturday 4.00pm to 5.00pm (by cafe)
Sunday 8.15am to 10.00am (in Forest)

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

2015 Race Schedule: 

Saturday – The forest is open as normal and you must follow the local rules & fees.

The course will be marked out on Saturday and there will be registration during Saturday evening.

Saturday is not part of the event so there are no marshals or medics on the track. You are responsible for your own saftey and wellbeing during Saturday. 

 

Race day with offical Practrice and race with Marshals & Medics on teh race track. 

Sunday – Race Day

Registration 8.30am to 10.30am You must sign on and register before riding the track.

4.30pm Podiums Top 5 in each category


Entry procedure, distribution of identification numbers: The race is pre-entry only, though if spaces remain, we will accept very limited entries on the day. Enter via the British Cycling website.

You do not need a race licence to race.

It is their responsibility to look after your number board. A lost number board will mean a £5.00 charge for a replacement as will a number board that has a modified shape and sponsors' logos removed. No defacing of number boards. The number boards remain the property of Mini Downhill.


Race Regulations: The event will run under BC Regulations and Penalties.

Please make sure you aware of the rules. A course inspection will performed before the start of practice with the Chief BC Commissaire and any recommendations will be implemented.

The course will be covered by marshals. They will have red and yellow flags, radio communications and be briefed each morning.
Mini Downhill rules incorporate those laid out in the current BC and UCI handbook.  

We recommend that all riders and especially Juvenile and Youth age riders must wear the following body armour: Full Spine Elbow pads Knee pads.

 

Behavior - Anti-social behaviour, vandalsim, riding mini-bikes, motorbikes, driving recklessly at the event (Disqualified). Acts of violence, intimidation or vandalism will receive a lifetime ban. Under suspicion of theft, the police will be called and you will be detained until their arrival

Race Timing: Race Timing will be carried out by the Nakedracing Team,

Results will be posted in the main arena on completion of each event and online by Monday 12:00 after the event.  

Medical: Paramedic Medical Cover will be provided, both on course and from an identifiable Base Station in the event arena. 

Illegal Drugs Policy:

We run a zero tolerance policy on illegal drugs. If we suspect you are in possession of or using illegal drugs we will ask you to leave the venue and the Police may well be called. 

Camping: No Camping will be available onsite.

PA System: A full Public Announcement Facility will be on site with announcements throughout the day. A Notice Board will also be on display in the Race Office/Rider Registration area for displaying information regarding the event.

Catering: There is an onsite café providing fresh hot and cold food and refreshments. 

Toilets & Showers: In the Peddleabike away café. Please respect these toilets and showers.

 

Refunds and Transfers:

If you wish to cancel a booking please note the following cancellation conditions:

  • 29+ days notice: Entry fee minus a £10.00 administration charge per race cancelled. Refunds will be credited back to the card on which you originally paid within 28 days of your notice in writing to chris.roberts@nakedracing.com
  • 28 days or less, no refund.
  • Transfer requests with 29 days notice are applicable for any remaining events in that year.
  • Transfer requests 28 days or less notice are not applicable.
  • Please note you can not swap your entry with another rider.
  • The race weekend starts from 15:00 on the Friday before therefore the timescales above mean all e-mails must be received by our deadline which is 4 weeks before the 15:00 on the Friday before the race day.
  • The above policies are not dependant on circumstances and are final.

Please email chris.roberts@nakedracing.com please note we will not deal with any cancellations over the phone, by text or Facebook. Inform us of your full name, category racing and which race we are dealing with.

Force Majeure: If Naked racing is prevented (directly or indirectly) from performing any of its obligations under the entry agreement by reasons of act of God, strikes, trade disputes, breakdowns, government or political action, interruption of transport, acts of war or terrorism, acts of omissions by a third party for any other reasons whatsoever outside of Naked racing control, then Naked racing will be under no liability whatsoever to you and may as its option, cancel the event.

If the event is cancelled we will not be liable for costs of travel fares, hotels, or any other expenses that may be incurred.

It is your responsibility to ensure the race is going ahead before travelling. We will do our best to inform you if the race has to be cancelled but we do not accept liability if we are unable to contact you. We strongly advise that you check before making travel and accommodation arrangements. 

If the event is cancelled we are unable to refund or part refund any entry fee, we are also unable to transfer your entry to another event. 

Please follow the mini downhill on Facebook to ensure you are kept up to date.

Event Details

Event URN:

385564

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert/Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite - Results
1.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:06:060 0

1. Will Soffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:06:060
2.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:07:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:07:360
3.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:01:08:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:08:180
4.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:08:850 0

4. Ben Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:08:850
5.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:01:09:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:09:340
6.  Zac Blackwell Finished Elite 00:01:09:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:09:710

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Jones Finished Senior 00:01:13:660 0

1. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:660
2.  Ryan Lewis Finished N/A 00:01:17:270 0

2. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:270
3.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:01:18:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:430
4.  Greg Strange Epsom Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:01:20:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:010
5.  Thomas Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:01:21:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:660
6.  Oscar Powell Finished Youth 00:01:23:330 0

6. Oscar Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:330
7.  Billy Spurway Finished Junior 00:01:23:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:770
8.  Murray Rawson Finished 00:01:32:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:300
9.  James Ferrand Finished Senior 00:01:40:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:360
10.  Nathan Edmunds Finished N/A 00:02:18:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:620

Junior 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior 17-18 - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Junior 00:01:05:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:090
2.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:01:06:640 0

2. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:06:640
3.  Jay Little Finished Junior 00:01:08:910 0

3. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:910
4.  Kyle Hall Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:01:09:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:09:030
5.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:01:11:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:460
6.  Luke Wall Finished Junior 00:01:11:610 0

6. Luke Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:610
7.  Billy Spice Finished 00:01:16:270 0

7. Billy Spice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:270
8.  Tristan Derrick Finished 00:01:16:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:670
9.  Oliver Jehu Finished Junior 00:01:18:400 0

9. Oliver Jehu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:18:400
10.  Tom Melluish Finished 00:01:18:710 0

10. Tom Melluish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:710
11.  Harvey Clarke Finished 00:01:20:200 0

11. Harvey Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:200
12.  Guy Holder Finished 00:01:20:550 0

12. Guy Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:550
13.  thomas sloan-kirton Finished 00:01:22:320 0

13. thomas sloan-kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:320
14.  James Tong Finished 00:01:26:290 0

14. James Tong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:290
15.  Thomas Hanncock Finished 00:01:27:170 0

15. Thomas Hanncock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:170
16.  Oliver Wheatley Finished Junior 00:01:36:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:960

Juvenile 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile 13-14 - Results
1.  Evan Davies Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:650 0

1. Evan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:650
2.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:760
3.  Declan Willicombe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:14:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:14:930
4.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:01:16:090 0

4. Drew Whatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:16:090
5.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:01:16:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:16:300
6.  Sonny Goode Finished Juvenile 00:01:16:410 0

6. Sonny Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:16:410
7.  Archie Beresford Finished Juvenile 00:01:17:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:17:320
8.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:640
9.  OAKLEY HAINES Finished 00:01:24:670 0

9. OAKLEY HAINES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:670
10.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:300
11.  Michael Maiden Finished 00:01:25:740 0

11. Michael Maiden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:740
12.  Rowan Edwards Finished 00:01:26:690 0

12. Rowan Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:690
13.  Jim Monroe Finished 00:01:27:080 0

13. Jim Monroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:080
14.  connor husband Finished 00:01:29:860 0

14. connor husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:860
15.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:210
16.  Harry Robinson Finished 00:01:31:460 0

16. Harry Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:460
17.  LLEWIE BETTERIDGE Finished 00:01:33:710 0

17. LLEWIE BETTERIDGE -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:710
18.  Leo Barker Finished N/A 00:01:34:860 0

18. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:860
19.  Ruben Plenty Finished 00:01:36:650 0

19. Ruben Plenty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:650
20.  George Bailey Finished 00:01:43:970 0

20. George Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:970
21.  jacob blackburn Finished 00:01:45:940 0

21. jacob blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:940
22.  archie capp Finished 00:02:31:290 0

22. archie capp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:290

Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 30-39 - Results
1.  Joe Bishop Finished Expert 00:01:07:460 0

1. Joe Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:07:460
2.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:09:590 0

2. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:09:590
3.  Richard Peate Finished 00:01:10:470 0

3. Richard Peate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:470
4.  Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:01:10:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:10:580
5.  IAN APPLETON Finished 00:01:11:220 0

5. IAN APPLETON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:220
6.  Scott Edgworth Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:11:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:960
7.  Timothy Hall Finished Master 00:01:13:960 0

7. Timothy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:13:960
8.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:14:880 0

8. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:880
9.  Sandy Plenty Finished Master 00:01:15:490 0

9. Sandy Plenty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:490
10.  Lewis Patterson Finished Master 00:01:15:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:550
11.  Justin Towle Finished 00:01:16:180 0

11. Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:180
12.  Andrew Wildman Finished 00:01:17:370 0

12. Andrew Wildman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:370
13.  Thomas Phillips Finished 00:01:17:420 0

13. Thomas Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:420
14.  Matt Burridge Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:18:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:260
15.  Barry Husband Finished 00:01:18:530 0

15. Barry Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:530
16.  Kevin Moreland Finished Master 00:01:18:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:810
17.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Master 00:01:19:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:19:970
18.  Barry Thomas Finished 00:01:20:250 0

18. Barry Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:250
19.  Jesse Staple Finished Master 00:01:20:530 0

19. Jesse Staple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:530
20.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:21:370 0

20. Mark Cray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:370
21.  Fraser Slack Finished 00:01:21:410 0

21. Fraser Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:410
22.  Elliott Hale Finished 00:01:21:750 0

22. Elliott Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:750
23.  Jon Hanby Finished 00:01:21:850 0

23. Jon Hanby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:850
24.  Mike Else Finished 00:01:22:060 0

24. Mike Else -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:060
25.  Darran George Finished 00:01:22:770 0

25. Darran George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:770
26.  Craig Bargery Finished Master 00:01:24:040 0

26. Craig Bargery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:24:040
27.  Richard Pearce Finished 00:01:24:050 0

27. Richard Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:050
28.  Ross Wharton Finished 00:01:24:310 0

28. Ross Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:310
29.  Ed Robinson Finished 00:01:24:410 0

29. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:410
30.  Andrew Meredith Finished 00:01:24:960 0

30. Andrew Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:960
31.  Pete Wogan Finished Master 00:01:25:150 0

31. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:150
32.  Ben Smith Finished N/A 00:01:25:360 0

32. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:360
33.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:25:810 0

33. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:810
34.  Mark Manley Finished 00:01:26:020 0

34. Mark Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:020
35.  Adam Pearson Finished 00:01:26:490 0

35. Adam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:490
36.  Rob waters Finished 00:01:26:950 0

36. Rob waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:950
37.  Stephen Kaplan Finished 00:01:26:960 0

37. Stephen Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:960
38.  Robert Devine Finished 00:01:26:990 0

38. Robert Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:990
39.  Craig Tracey Finished N/A 00:01:27:030 0

39. Craig Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:030
40.  Rob Needham Finished 00:01:27:460 0

40. Rob Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:460
41.  Ben Busby Finished 00:01:27:470 0

41. Ben Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:470
42.  Mark Parry Finished N/A 00:01:27:540 0

42. Mark Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:540
43.  Mark Brooks Finished Master 00:01:27:870 0

43. Mark Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:870
44.  Matthew Rumble Finished 00:01:30:340 0

44. Matthew Rumble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:340
45.  Rhos Chapman Finished Master 00:01:30:920 0

45. Rhos Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:30:920
46.  Lee Dayus Finished 00:01:31:080 0

46. Lee Dayus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:080
47.  Steve Dye Finished N/A 00:01:35:730 0

47. Steve Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:730
48.  Duncan Gray Finished 00:01:45:960 0

48. Duncan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:960
49.  Thomas Mann Finished 00:01:49:930 0

49. Thomas Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:930

Rippers 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers 10-12 - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:16:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:800
2.  James Wilson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:01:18:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:030
3.  Boyd Martin Finished N/A 00:01:19:100 0

3. Boyd Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:100
4.  Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished N/A 00:01:19:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:760
5.  Dowie Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:22:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:190
6.  Henry Crease EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:23:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:690
7.  Jordan Williams Finished N/A 00:01:26:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:130
8.  Joseph Read Finished N/A 00:01:26:960 0

8. Joseph Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:960
9.  Kenzie Nevard Kona Factory Team Finished N/A 00:01:29:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:650
10.  William Matthews Finished 00:01:32:620 0

10. William Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:620
11.  Joe Moran Finished N/A 00:01:39:680 0

11. Joe Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:680
12.  Toby Driscoll Finished 00:01:40:530 0

12. Toby Driscoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:530
13.  Tomas Carter Finished 00:01:40:940 0

13. Tomas Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:940
14.  Robby Johnston Finished 00:01:42:030 0

14. Robby Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:030
15.  Milan Machacek Finished N/A 00:01:42:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:300
16.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:43:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:730
17.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:49:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:290
18.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:56:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:080
19.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:56:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:700
20.  Luke Madley Finished N/A 00:01:59:150 0

20. Luke Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:150
21.  will jones Finished 00:02:11:960 0

21. will jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:960
22.  George Madley Finished N/A 00:02:17:710 0

22. George Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:710

Senior 19-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 19-29 - Results
1.  Warren Field Finished Senior 00:01:08:720 0

1. Warren Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:720
2.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:01:09:290 0

2. James Whitby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:290
3.  Andrew Bennett Finished Senior 00:01:09:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:400
4.  Lewis Webber Finished 00:01:10:630 0

4. Lewis Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:630
5.  danny moore Finished 00:01:10:870 0

5. danny moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:870
6.  Matt Shearn Finished 00:01:11:680 0

6. Matt Shearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:680
7.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:01:11:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:700
8.  James Windley Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:11:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:840
9.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:01:11:900 0

9. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:900
10.  Patrick Dukes Finished Senior 00:01:11:910 0

10. Patrick Dukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:910
11.  tom powell Finished 00:01:11:920 0

11. tom powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:920
13.  Ollie Hooper Finished 00:01:12:620 0

13. Ollie Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:620
14.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:12:820 0

14. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:820
15.  George Marriott Finished 00:01:12:960 0

15. George Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:960
16.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:01:13:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:930
17.  David Davis Finished 00:01:13:970 0

17. David Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:970
18.  Fraser Grice Finished 00:01:14:220 0

18. Fraser Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:220
19.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:14:280 0

19. Jim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:280
20.  Lewis Griffiths Finished 00:01:14:430 0

20. Lewis Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:430
21.  Harry Robertson Finished 00:01:15:410 0

21. Harry Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:410
22.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:01:15:460 0

22. Blake White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:460
23.  Jim Jefferson Finished 00:01:15:700 0

23. Jim Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:700
24.  Toby Frith Finished 00:01:16:030 0

24. Toby Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:030
25.  Richard Purkis Finished 00:01:16:050 0

25. Richard Purkis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:050
26.  David Pearson-Smith Finished Senior 00:01:16:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:080
27.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:01:16:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:210
28.  Sean Tanswell Finished 00:01:16:490 0

28. Sean Tanswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:490
29.  James Allen Finished 00:01:16:630 0

29. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:630
30.  Martin Daniells Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:16:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:680
31.  kai mountford Finished 00:01:16:680 0

31. kai mountford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:680
32.  Nick Jackson Finished N/A 00:01:16:920 0

32. Nick Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:920
33.  Richard Wilford Finished 00:01:16:920 0

33. Richard Wilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:920
34.  Rhys Cross Finished 00:01:17:060 0

34. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:060
35.  Mike Hayward Finished Senior 00:01:17:170 0

35. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:170
36.  Carl Newbigging Finished 00:01:17:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:320
37.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 00:01:18:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:210
38.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:01:18:230 0

38. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:230
39.  joshua heritage Finished 00:01:18:380 0

39. joshua heritage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:380
40.  Nathan Davies Finished Senior 00:01:18:760 0

40. Nathan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:760
41.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:19:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:010
42.  Ben Taylor Finished 00:01:19:080 0

42. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:080
43.  Rhys Knight Finished 00:01:19:160 0

43. Rhys Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:160
44.  James Gould Peebles CC Finished Senior 00:01:19:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:430
45.  Lewis Warrington Finished 00:01:19:520 0

45. Lewis Warrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:520
46.  Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:19:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:19:570
47.  matthew holden Finished 00:01:19:690 0

47. matthew holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:690
48.  Damian Robertson Finished 00:01:19:740 0

48. Damian Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:740
49.  Sam Hatton Finished 00:01:19:810 0

49. Sam Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:810
50.  Harry Dixon Finished 00:01:20:020 0

50. Harry Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:020
51.  Chris Dower Finished 00:01:20:230 0

51. Chris Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:230
52.  Simon Jelley Finished 00:01:20:320 0

52. Simon Jelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:320
53.  Ross Capon Finished 00:01:20:500 0

53. Ross Capon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:500
54.  Connor Hudson Finished Senior 00:01:20:670 0

54. Connor Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:670
55.  ANDREW JENKINS Finished 00:01:20:690 0

55. ANDREW JENKINS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:690
56.  sean Hopkins Finished 00:01:21:220 0

56. sean Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:220
57.  Tom Pattle Finished 00:01:21:450 0

57. Tom Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:450
58.  Michael Carry Finished 00:01:21:760 0

58. Michael Carry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:760
59.  Konrad Ciechanowski Finished 00:01:22:400 0

59. Konrad Ciechanowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:400
60.  Joseph Davies Finished 00:01:22:440 0

60. Joseph Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:440
61.  Nathan Allen Finished Senior 00:01:22:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:940
62.  Owen Siddall Finished 00:01:23:020 0

62. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:020
63.  Adam Miller Finished 00:01:24:370 0

63. Adam Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:370
64.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 00:01:25:060 0

64. Jack Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:060
65.  Adam Cranfield Finished 00:01:25:140 0

65. Adam Cranfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:140
66.  Oliver Chapman Finished 00:01:25:280 0

66. Oliver Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:280
67.  Stuart Warrior Finished 00:01:25:340 0

67. Stuart Warrior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:340
68.  Dominic Lipscombe Finished 00:01:25:350 0

68. Dominic Lipscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:350
69.  Gio Piras Finished 00:01:25:430 0

69. Gio Piras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:430
70.  Sam Green Finished 00:01:25:810 0

70. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:810
71.  Daryl Burgess Finished 00:01:25:840 0

71. Daryl Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:840
72.  Rikki Adjei Finished 00:01:25:980 0

72. Rikki Adjei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:980
73.  Chris Lord Finished 00:01:26:410 0

73. Chris Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:410
74.  Doug Crosbie Finished 00:01:26:990 0

74. Doug Crosbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:990
75.  Timothy Hillier Finished 00:01:27:770 0

75. Timothy Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:770
76.  Mischa Parkin Finished 00:01:29:140 0

76. Mischa Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:140
77.  Seddon Tutt-Gibson Finished 00:01:29:660 0

77. Seddon Tutt-Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:660
78.  adam masters Finished 00:01:30:000 0

78. adam masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:000
79.  Arron Shurmer Finished 00:01:31:230 0

79. Arron Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:230
80.  Oliver Hindlaugh Finished 00:01:34:330 0

80. Oliver Hindlaugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:330
81.  Benjamin Warwick Finished 00:01:36:560 0

81. Benjamin Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:560
82.  Huw Viggers Finished 00:01:39:920 0

82. Huw Viggers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:920
83.  Edmund Whitmore Finished 00:01:49:050 0

83. Edmund Whitmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:050

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:09:190 0

1. Peter Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:09:190
2.  Dan Bishop Finished 00:01:11:100 0

2. Dan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:100
3.  Ben Greenland Finished Veteran 00:01:12:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:12:100
4.  Lee Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:01:14:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:500
5.  Andy Luffman Finished 00:01:14:980 0

5. Andy Luffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:980
6.  Steve Surridge Finished 00:01:16:650 0

6. Steve Surridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:650
7.  Cristian Tomlinson Finished 00:01:18:960 0

7. Cristian Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:960
8.  carl wilkins Finished 00:01:21:350 0

8. carl wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:350
9.  David Johnston Finished 00:01:22:310 0

9. David Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:310
10.  Andy Hyde Finished 00:01:24:110 0

10. Andy Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:110
11.  William Norgan Finished Veteran 00:01:24:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:24:770
12.  Justin Knox Taunton Bike Club Finished N/A 00:01:24:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:930
13.  Jason Holland Finished Veteran 00:01:25:600 0

13. Jason Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:600
14.  Mark James Finished 00:01:27:480 0

14. Mark James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:480
15.  Simon Capp Finished 00:01:28:470 0

15. Simon Capp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:470
16.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:01:28:480 0

16. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:28:480
17.  Brian Saunders Finished N/A 00:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:000
18.  Pawel Chmylkowski Finished 00:01:30:380 0

18. Pawel Chmylkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:380
19.  Jason Abbott Finished N/A 00:01:32:570 0

19. Jason Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:570
20.  Steve Lewis Finished 00:01:35:130 0

20. Steve Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:130
21.  Ian EVANS Finished 00:01:35:270 0

21. Ian EVANS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:270
22.  Tait Robertson Finished 00:01:35:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:570
23.  Bruce Driscoll Finished N/A 00:01:37:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:850
24.  Nick Read Finished 00:01:40:100 0

24. Nick Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:100
25.  Dan Bennett Finished Veteran 00:01:41:650 0

25. Dan Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:41:650
26.  Ben Smith Finished N/A 00:01:53:450 0

26. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:450

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:07:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:07:480
2.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:11:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:11:110
3.  Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:01:11:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:840
4.  Jack Aldred Finished 00:01:12:000 0

4. Jack Aldred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:000
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:01:13:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:290
6.  Lewis Pick Finished Youth 00:01:13:880 0

6. Lewis Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:880
7.  William Easey Finished 00:01:14:100 0

7. William Easey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:100
8.  Will Turnbull Finished 00:01:14:320 0

8. Will Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:320
9.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:01:15:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:330
10.  Ben Davis Finished 00:01:15:430 0

10. Ben Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:430
11.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:01:15:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:440
12.  Sean Fiore Finished 00:01:16:630 0

12. Sean Fiore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:630
13.  Ed Bartley Finished 00:01:16:930 0

13. Ed Bartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:930
14.  Tom Walker Finished 00:01:17:060 0

14. Tom Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:060
15.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:01:17:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:790
16.  Sam Cooper Finished 00:01:18:320 0

16. Sam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:320
17.  William White Finished Youth 00:01:18:570 0

17. William White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:570
18.  Oliver Parton Finished 00:01:19:200 0

18. Oliver Parton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:200
19.  Charles Currie Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 00:01:19:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:680
20.  Fin Keogh Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 00:01:19:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:19:890
21.  Tom Jones Finished 00:01:20:470 0

21. Tom Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:470
22.  Max Cartlidge Finished 00:01:20:470 0

22. Max Cartlidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:470
23.  Iain Bruce Finished 00:01:20:710 0

23. Iain Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:710
24.  Elliot Thombs Finished 00:01:22:370 0

24. Elliot Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:370
25.  Calvin Jarman Finished 00:01:23:970 0

25. Calvin Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:970
26.  Oscar Home Finished Youth 00:01:24:420 0

26. Oscar Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:24:420
27.  James Griffiths Finished 00:01:24:510 0

27. James Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:510
28.  Ross Kerr Finished 00:01:24:530 0

28. Ross Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:530
29.  William Smith Finished N/A 00:01:24:960 0

29. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:960
30.  Charlie Owen Finished 00:01:25:770 0

30. Charlie Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:770
31.  Max Topham-Steele Finished Youth 00:01:25:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:970
32.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:01:26:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:040
33.  Oliver Shafer Banjo Cycles Finished 00:01:26:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:480
34.  Richard Carpenter Finished 00:01:28:640 0

34. Richard Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:640
35.  Ben Sage Finished Junior 00:01:29:000 0

35. Ben Sage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:000
36.  Lewis Eastham Finished Youth 00:01:31:230 0

36. Lewis Eastham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:230
37.  Charlie Stent Finished 00:01:32:480 0

37. Charlie Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:480
38.  Mitchell Oatley-Fry Finished 00:05:01:040 0

38. Mitchell Oatley-Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:040

Female - 13 - 29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - 13 - 29 - Results
1.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:01:12:790 0

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:12:790
2.  Maddy Brown Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:01:19:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:780
3.  Aston Tutt Dame Cycling Finished Junior 00:01:21:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:21:210
4.  Meghan Harris Malverns Classic Finished Junior 00:01:23:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:160
5.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:26:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:420
6.  Ellen Flewitt Finished Youth 00:01:27:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:27:060
7.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:01:27:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:27:760
8.  Liz Fowler Finished Master 00:01:29:400 0

8. Liz Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:400
9.  Maya Atkinson Okeford Hill Finished Youth 00:01:30:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:960
10.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:30:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:990
11.  Hannah Escott Finished Senior 00:01:32:740 0

11. Hannah Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:740
12.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:32:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:32:850
13.  Lauren Jenkins Finished Senior 00:01:32:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:940
14.  Hannah Walter Finished 00:01:37:140 0

14. Hannah Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:140
15.  Claire Jones Finished N/A 00:01:39:940 0

15. Claire Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:940
16.  Erika Exelby Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:45:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:370
17.  Courtney Abbiss Finished N/A 00:01:52:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:200
18.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:00:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:410
19.  Charlotte Beveridge Finished 00:02:04:420 0

19. Charlotte Beveridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:420
20.  Stephanie Campbell Finished 00:03:06:560 0

20. Stephanie Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:560

Female - 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - 30+ - Results
1.  Eleanor Maxfield Finished 00:01:18:000 0

1. Eleanor Maxfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:000
2.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:01:26:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:150
3.  Hayley Tutte Finished 00:01:43:890 0

3. Hayley Tutte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:890
4.  Rebecca Smith Finished 00:01:44:150 0

4. Rebecca Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:150
5.  Anita Hartley Finished 00:01:49:000 0

5. Anita Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:000
6.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 00:02:08:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:470
7.  Pamela Robertson Finished 00:02:11:720 0

7. Pamela Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:720
8.  Gayle Atherfold-Dudley Finished Master 00:02:17:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:310

About the Event

Info for Riders

661 Mini Downhill races fill up before the closing the date for entries, we advise you to enter now to avoid disappointment. Info for Riders:Sunday Registration 0830-1000 Racing starts at 11.00am Podiums and prizes for top 3 in each category. http://www.twitter.com/minidownhill http://www.facebook.com/Minidownhill

The Races

Expert/Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Juvenile 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Master 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Rippers 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior 19-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Female - 13 - 29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Female - 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Prizes

Six Six One prizes for top 3 in each categories.

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 10.45am

Race Starts (2 x runs weather and light permitting) 11.00am – 3.30pm

Prize Presentations 4.00pm

Race categories – No license required to race

In December no BC ranking points.

Product prizes to top three in each age category

Each Winner also wins a free uplift day from Simon from Flyup Downhill

Categories

  • Hardtail age - 13+
  • Ripper Age 10-12
  • Juvenile Age 13-14
  • Youth – Age 15-16
  • Junior – Age 17-18
  • Senior – Age 19-29
  • Master – Age 30-39
  • Veteran – Age 40+
  • Ladies – All ages
  • Pro-Open – Age 17+ for any experienced racers, Pro, semi pro or any one who wants the challenge of this intense type of racing. – No license required to race
Registration: You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon to save time on Sunday morning.

Please bring £5 note deposit for Number Board (you will get this refunded after on return of your number board after the race)

Saturday 4.00pm to 5.00pm (by cafe)
Sunday 8.15am to 10.00am (in Forest)

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

2015 Race Schedule: 

Saturday – The forest is open as normal and you must follow the local rules & fees.

The course will be marked out on Saturday and there will be registration during Saturday evening.

Saturday is not part of the event so there are no marshals or medics on the track. You are responsible for your own saftey and wellbeing during Saturday. 

 

Race day with offical Practrice and race with Marshals & Medics on teh race track. 

Sunday – Race Day

Registration 8.30am to 10.30am You must sign on and register before riding the track.

4.30pm Podiums Top 5 in each category


Entry procedure, distribution of identification numbers: The race is pre-entry only, though if spaces remain, we will accept very limited entries on the day. Enter via the British Cycling website.

You do not need a race licence to race.

It is their responsibility to look after your number board. A lost number board will mean a £5.00 charge for a replacement as will a number board that has a modified shape and sponsors' logos removed. No defacing of number boards. The number boards remain the property of Mini Downhill.


Race Regulations: The event will run under BC Regulations and Penalties.

Please make sure you aware of the rules. A course inspection will performed before the start of practice with the Chief BC Commissaire and any recommendations will be implemented.

The course will be covered by marshals. They will have red and yellow flags, radio communications and be briefed each morning.
Mini Downhill rules incorporate those laid out in the current BC and UCI handbook.  

We recommend that all riders and especially Juvenile and Youth age riders must wear the following body armour: Full Spine Elbow pads Knee pads.

 

Behavior - Anti-social behaviour, vandalsim, riding mini-bikes, motorbikes, driving recklessly at the event (Disqualified). Acts of violence, intimidation or vandalism will receive a lifetime ban. Under suspicion of theft, the police will be called and you will be detained until their arrival

Race Timing: Race Timing will be carried out by the Nakedracing Team,

Results will be posted in the main arena on completion of each event and online by Monday 12:00 after the event.  

Medical: Paramedic Medical Cover will be provided, both on course and from an identifiable Base Station in the event arena. 

Illegal Drugs Policy:

We run a zero tolerance policy on illegal drugs. If we suspect you are in possession of or using illegal drugs we will ask you to leave the venue and the Police may well be called. 

Camping: No Camping will be available onsite.

PA System: A full Public Announcement Facility will be on site with announcements throughout the day. A Notice Board will also be on display in the Race Office/Rider Registration area for displaying information regarding the event.

Catering: There is an onsite café providing fresh hot and cold food and refreshments. 

Toilets & Showers: In the Peddleabike away café. Please respect these toilets and showers.

 

Refunds and Transfers:

If you wish to cancel a booking please note the following cancellation conditions:

  • 29+ days notice: Entry fee minus a £10.00 administration charge per race cancelled. Refunds will be credited back to the card on which you originally paid within 28 days of your notice in writing to chris.roberts@nakedracing.com
  • 28 days or less, no refund.
  • Transfer requests with 29 days notice are applicable for any remaining events in that year.
  • Transfer requests 28 days or less notice are not applicable.
  • Please note you can not swap your entry with another rider.
  • The race weekend starts from 15:00 on the Friday before therefore the timescales above mean all e-mails must be received by our deadline which is 4 weeks before the 15:00 on the Friday before the race day.
  • The above policies are not dependant on circumstances and are final.

Please email chris.roberts@nakedracing.com please note we will not deal with any cancellations over the phone, by text or Facebook. Inform us of your full name, category racing and which race we are dealing with.

Force Majeure: If Naked racing is prevented (directly or indirectly) from performing any of its obligations under the entry agreement by reasons of act of God, strikes, trade disputes, breakdowns, government or political action, interruption of transport, acts of war or terrorism, acts of omissions by a third party for any other reasons whatsoever outside of Naked racing control, then Naked racing will be under no liability whatsoever to you and may as its option, cancel the event.

If the event is cancelled we will not be liable for costs of travel fares, hotels, or any other expenses that may be incurred.

It is your responsibility to ensure the race is going ahead before travelling. We will do our best to inform you if the race has to be cancelled but we do not accept liability if we are unable to contact you. We strongly advise that you check before making travel and accommodation arrangements. 

If the event is cancelled we are unable to refund or part refund any entry fee, we are also unable to transfer your entry to another event. 

Please follow the mini downhill on Facebook to ensure you are kept up to date.

Event Details

Event URN:

385564

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert/Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite - Results
1.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:06:060 0

1. Will Soffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:06:060
2.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:07:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:07:360
3.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:01:08:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:08:180
4.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:08:850 0

4. Ben Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:08:850
5.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:01:09:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:09:340
6.  Zac Blackwell Finished Elite 00:01:09:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:09:710

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Jones Finished Senior 00:01:13:660 0

1. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:660
2.  Ryan Lewis Finished N/A 00:01:17:270 0

2. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:270
3.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:01:18:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:430
4.  Greg Strange Epsom Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:01:20:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:010
5.  Thomas Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:01:21:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:660
6.  Oscar Powell Finished Youth 00:01:23:330 0

6. Oscar Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:330
7.  Billy Spurway Finished Junior 00:01:23:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:770
8.  Murray Rawson Finished 00:01:32:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:300
9.  James Ferrand Finished Senior 00:01:40:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:360
10.  Nathan Edmunds Finished N/A 00:02:18:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:620

Junior 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior 17-18 - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Junior 00:01:05:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:090
2.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:01:06:640 0

2. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:06:640
3.  Jay Little Finished Junior 00:01:08:910 0

3. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:910
4.  Kyle Hall Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:01:09:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:09:030
5.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:01:11:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:460
6.  Luke Wall Finished Junior 00:01:11:610 0

6. Luke Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:610
7.  Billy Spice Finished 00:01:16:270 0

7. Billy Spice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:270
8.  Tristan Derrick Finished 00:01:16:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:670
9.  Oliver Jehu Finished Junior 00:01:18:400 0

9. Oliver Jehu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:18:400
10.  Tom Melluish Finished 00:01:18:710 0

10. Tom Melluish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:710
11.  Harvey Clarke Finished 00:01:20:200 0

11. Harvey Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:200
12.  Guy Holder Finished 00:01:20:550 0

12. Guy Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:550
13.  thomas sloan-kirton Finished 00:01:22:320 0

13. thomas sloan-kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:320
14.  James Tong Finished 00:01:26:290 0

14. James Tong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:290
15.  Thomas Hanncock Finished 00:01:27:170 0

15. Thomas Hanncock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:170
16.  Oliver Wheatley Finished Junior 00:01:36:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:960

Juvenile 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile 13-14 - Results
1.  Evan Davies Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:650 0

1. Evan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:650
2.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:760
3.  Declan Willicombe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:14:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:14:930
4.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:01:16:090 0

4. Drew Whatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:16:090
5.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:01:16:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:16:300
6.  Sonny Goode Finished Juvenile 00:01:16:410 0

6. Sonny Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:16:410
7.  Archie Beresford Finished Juvenile 00:01:17:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:17:320
8.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:640
9.  OAKLEY HAINES Finished 00:01:24:670 0

9. OAKLEY HAINES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:670
10.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:300
11.  Michael Maiden Finished 00:01:25:740 0

11. Michael Maiden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:740
12.  Rowan Edwards Finished 00:01:26:690 0

12. Rowan Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:690
13.  Jim Monroe Finished 00:01:27:080 0

13. Jim Monroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:080
14.  connor husband Finished 00:01:29:860 0

14. connor husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:860
15.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:210
16.  Harry Robinson Finished 00:01:31:460 0

16. Harry Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:460
17.  LLEWIE BETTERIDGE Finished 00:01:33:710 0

17. LLEWIE BETTERIDGE -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:710
18.  Leo Barker Finished N/A 00:01:34:860 0

18. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:860
19.  Ruben Plenty Finished 00:01:36:650 0

19. Ruben Plenty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:650
20.  George Bailey Finished 00:01:43:970 0

20. George Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:970
21.  jacob blackburn Finished 00:01:45:940 0

21. jacob blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:940
22.  archie capp Finished 00:02:31:290 0

22. archie capp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:290

Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 30-39 - Results
1.  Joe Bishop Finished Expert 00:01:07:460 0

1. Joe Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:07:460
2.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:09:590 0

2. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:09:590
3.  Richard Peate Finished 00:01:10:470 0

3. Richard Peate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:470
4.  Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:01:10:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:10:580
5.  IAN APPLETON Finished 00:01:11:220 0

5. IAN APPLETON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:220
6.  Scott Edgworth Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:11:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:960
7.  Timothy Hall Finished Master 00:01:13:960 0

7. Timothy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:13:960
8.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:14:880 0

8. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:880
9.  Sandy Plenty Finished Master 00:01:15:490 0

9. Sandy Plenty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:490
10.  Lewis Patterson Finished Master 00:01:15:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:550
11.  Justin Towle Finished 00:01:16:180 0

11. Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:180
12.  Andrew Wildman Finished 00:01:17:370 0

12. Andrew Wildman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:370
13.  Thomas Phillips Finished 00:01:17:420 0

13. Thomas Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:420
14.  Matt Burridge Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:18:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:260
15.  Barry Husband Finished 00:01:18:530 0

15. Barry Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:530
16.  Kevin Moreland Finished Master 00:01:18:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:810
17.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Master 00:01:19:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:19:970
18.  Barry Thomas Finished 00:01:20:250 0

18. Barry Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:250
19.  Jesse Staple Finished Master 00:01:20:530 0

19. Jesse Staple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:530
20.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:21:370 0

20. Mark Cray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:370
21.  Fraser Slack Finished 00:01:21:410 0

21. Fraser Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:410
22.  Elliott Hale Finished 00:01:21:750 0

22. Elliott Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:750
23.  Jon Hanby Finished 00:01:21:850 0

23. Jon Hanby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:850
24.  Mike Else Finished 00:01:22:060 0

24. Mike Else -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:060
25.  Darran George Finished 00:01:22:770 0

25. Darran George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:770
26.  Craig Bargery Finished Master 00:01:24:040 0

26. Craig Bargery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:24:040
27.  Richard Pearce Finished 00:01:24:050 0

27. Richard Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:050
28.  Ross Wharton Finished 00:01:24:310 0

28. Ross Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:310
29.  Ed Robinson Finished 00:01:24:410 0

29. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:410
30.  Andrew Meredith Finished 00:01:24:960 0

30. Andrew Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:960
31.  Pete Wogan Finished Master 00:01:25:150 0

31. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:150
32.  Ben Smith Finished N/A 00:01:25:360 0

32. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:360
33.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:25:810 0

33. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:810
34.  Mark Manley Finished 00:01:26:020 0

34. Mark Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:020
35.  Adam Pearson Finished 00:01:26:490 0

35. Adam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:490
36.  Rob waters Finished 00:01:26:950 0

36. Rob waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:950
37.  Stephen Kaplan Finished 00:01:26:960 0

37. Stephen Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:960
38.  Robert Devine Finished 00:01:26:990 0

38. Robert Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:990
39.  Craig Tracey Finished N/A 00:01:27:030 0

39. Craig Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:030
40.  Rob Needham Finished 00:01:27:460 0

40. Rob Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:460
41.  Ben Busby Finished 00:01:27:470 0

41. Ben Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:470
42.  Mark Parry Finished N/A 00:01:27:540 0

42. Mark Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:540
43.  Mark Brooks Finished Master 00:01:27:870 0

43. Mark Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:870
44.  Matthew Rumble Finished 00:01:30:340 0

44. Matthew Rumble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:340
45.  Rhos Chapman Finished Master 00:01:30:920 0

45. Rhos Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:30:920
46.  Lee Dayus Finished 00:01:31:080 0

46. Lee Dayus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:080
47.  Steve Dye Finished N/A 00:01:35:730 0

47. Steve Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:730
48.  Duncan Gray Finished 00:01:45:960 0

48. Duncan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:960
49.  Thomas Mann Finished 00:01:49:930 0

49. Thomas Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:930

Rippers 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers 10-12 - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:16:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:800
2.  James Wilson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:01:18:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:030
3.  Boyd Martin Finished N/A 00:01:19:100 0

3. Boyd Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:100
4.  Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished N/A 00:01:19:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:760
5.  Dowie Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:22:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:190
6.  Henry Crease EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:23:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:690
7.  Jordan Williams Finished N/A 00:01:26:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:130
8.  Joseph Read Finished N/A 00:01:26:960 0

8. Joseph Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:960
9.  Kenzie Nevard Kona Factory Team Finished N/A 00:01:29:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:650
10.  William Matthews Finished 00:01:32:620 0

10. William Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:620
11.  Joe Moran Finished N/A 00:01:39:680 0

11. Joe Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:680
12.  Toby Driscoll Finished 00:01:40:530 0

12. Toby Driscoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:530
13.  Tomas Carter Finished 00:01:40:940 0

13. Tomas Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:940
14.  Robby Johnston Finished 00:01:42:030 0

14. Robby Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:030
15.  Milan Machacek Finished N/A 00:01:42:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:300
16.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:43:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:730
17.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:49:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:290
18.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:56:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:080
19.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:56:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:700
20.  Luke Madley Finished N/A 00:01:59:150 0

20. Luke Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:150
21.  will jones Finished 00:02:11:960 0

21. will jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:960
22.  George Madley Finished N/A 00:02:17:710 0

22. George Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:710

Senior 19-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 19-29 - Results
1.  Warren Field Finished Senior 00:01:08:720 0

1. Warren Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:720
2.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:01:09:290 0

2. James Whitby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:290
3.  Andrew Bennett Finished Senior 00:01:09:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:400
4.  Lewis Webber Finished 00:01:10:630 0

4. Lewis Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:630
5.  danny moore Finished 00:01:10:870 0

5. danny moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:870
6.  Matt Shearn Finished 00:01:11:680 0

6. Matt Shearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:680
7.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:01:11:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:700
8.  James Windley Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:11:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:840
9.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:01:11:900 0

9. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:900
10.  Patrick Dukes Finished Senior 00:01:11:910 0

10. Patrick Dukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:910
11.  tom powell Finished 00:01:11:920 0

11. tom powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:920
13.  Ollie Hooper Finished 00:01:12:620 0

13. Ollie Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:620
14.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:12:820 0

14. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:820
15.  George Marriott Finished 00:01:12:960 0

15. George Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:960
16.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:01:13:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:930
17.  David Davis Finished 00:01:13:970 0

17. David Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:970
18.  Fraser Grice Finished 00:01:14:220 0

18. Fraser Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:220
19.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:14:280 0

19. Jim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:280
20.  Lewis Griffiths Finished 00:01:14:430 0

20. Lewis Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:430
21.  Harry Robertson Finished 00:01:15:410 0

21. Harry Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:410
22.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:01:15:460 0

22. Blake White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:460
23.  Jim Jefferson Finished 00:01:15:700 0

23. Jim Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:700
24.  Toby Frith Finished 00:01:16:030 0

24. Toby Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:030
25.  Richard Purkis Finished 00:01:16:050 0

25. Richard Purkis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:050
26.  David Pearson-Smith Finished Senior 00:01:16:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:080
27.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:01:16:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:210
28.  Sean Tanswell Finished 00:01:16:490 0

28. Sean Tanswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:490
29.  James Allen Finished 00:01:16:630 0

29. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:630
30.  Martin Daniells Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:16:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:680
31.  kai mountford Finished 00:01:16:680 0

31. kai mountford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:680
32.  Nick Jackson Finished N/A 00:01:16:920 0

32. Nick Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:920
33.  Richard Wilford Finished 00:01:16:920 0

33. Richard Wilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:920
34.  Rhys Cross Finished 00:01:17:060 0

34. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:060
35.  Mike Hayward Finished Senior 00:01:17:170 0

35. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:170
36.  Carl Newbigging Finished 00:01:17:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:320
37.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 00:01:18:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:210
38.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:01:18:230 0

38. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:230
39.  joshua heritage Finished 00:01:18:380 0

39. joshua heritage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:380
40.  Nathan Davies Finished Senior 00:01:18:760 0

40. Nathan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:760
41.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:19:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:010
42.  Ben Taylor Finished 00:01:19:080 0

42. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:080
43.  Rhys Knight Finished 00:01:19:160 0

43. Rhys Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:160
44.  James Gould Peebles CC Finished Senior 00:01:19:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:430
45.  Lewis Warrington Finished 00:01:19:520 0

45. Lewis Warrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:520
46.  Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:19:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:19:570
47.  matthew holden Finished 00:01:19:690 0

47. matthew holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:690
48.  Damian Robertson Finished 00:01:19:740 0

48. Damian Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:740
49.  Sam Hatton Finished 00:01:19:810 0

49. Sam Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:810
50.  Harry Dixon Finished 00:01:20:020 0

50. Harry Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:020
51.  Chris Dower Finished 00:01:20:230 0

51. Chris Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:230
52.  Simon Jelley Finished 00:01:20:320 0

52. Simon Jelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:320
53.  Ross Capon Finished 00:01:20:500 0

53. Ross Capon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:500
54.  Connor Hudson Finished Senior 00:01:20:670 0

54. Connor Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:670
55.  ANDREW JENKINS Finished 00:01:20:690 0

55. ANDREW JENKINS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:690
56.  sean Hopkins Finished 00:01:21:220 0

56. sean Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:220
57.  Tom Pattle Finished 00:01:21:450 0

57. Tom Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:450
58.  Michael Carry Finished 00:01:21:760 0

58. Michael Carry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:760
59.  Konrad Ciechanowski Finished 00:01:22:400 0

59. Konrad Ciechanowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:400
60.  Joseph Davies Finished 00:01:22:440 0

60. Joseph Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:440
61.  Nathan Allen Finished Senior 00:01:22:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:940
62.  Owen Siddall Finished 00:01:23:020 0

62. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:020
63.  Adam Miller Finished 00:01:24:370 0

63. Adam Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:370
64.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 00:01:25:060 0

64. Jack Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:060
65.  Adam Cranfield Finished 00:01:25:140 0

65. Adam Cranfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:140
66.  Oliver Chapman Finished 00:01:25:280 0

66. Oliver Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:280
67.  Stuart Warrior Finished 00:01:25:340 0

67. Stuart Warrior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:340
68.  Dominic Lipscombe Finished 00:01:25:350 0

68. Dominic Lipscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:350
69.  Gio Piras Finished 00:01:25:430 0

69. Gio Piras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:430
70.  Sam Green Finished 00:01:25:810 0

70. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:810
71.  Daryl Burgess Finished 00:01:25:840 0

71. Daryl Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:840
72.  Rikki Adjei Finished 00:01:25:980 0

72. Rikki Adjei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:980
73.  Chris Lord Finished 00:01:26:410 0

73. Chris Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:410
74.  Doug Crosbie Finished 00:01:26:990 0

74. Doug Crosbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:990
75.  Timothy Hillier Finished 00:01:27:770 0

75. Timothy Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:770
76.  Mischa Parkin Finished 00:01:29:140 0

76. Mischa Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:140
77.  Seddon Tutt-Gibson Finished 00:01:29:660 0

77. Seddon Tutt-Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:660
78.  adam masters Finished 00:01:30:000 0

78. adam masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:000
79.  Arron Shurmer Finished 00:01:31:230 0

79. Arron Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:230
80.  Oliver Hindlaugh Finished 00:01:34:330 0

80. Oliver Hindlaugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:330
81.  Benjamin Warwick Finished 00:01:36:560 0

81. Benjamin Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:560
82.  Huw Viggers Finished 00:01:39:920 0

82. Huw Viggers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:920
83.  Edmund Whitmore Finished 00:01:49:050 0

83. Edmund Whitmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:050

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:09:190 0

1. Peter Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:09:190
2.  Dan Bishop Finished 00:01:11:100 0

2. Dan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:100
3.  Ben Greenland Finished Veteran 00:01:12:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:12:100
4.  Lee Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:01:14:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:500
5.  Andy Luffman Finished 00:01:14:980 0

5. Andy Luffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:980
6.  Steve Surridge Finished 00:01:16:650 0

6. Steve Surridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:650
7.  Cristian Tomlinson Finished 00:01:18:960 0

7. Cristian Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:960
8.  carl wilkins Finished 00:01:21:350 0

8. carl wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:350
9.  David Johnston Finished 00:01:22:310 0

9. David Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:310
10.  Andy Hyde Finished 00:01:24:110 0

10. Andy Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:110
11.  William Norgan Finished Veteran 00:01:24:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:24:770
12.  Justin Knox Taunton Bike Club Finished N/A 00:01:24:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:930
13.  Jason Holland Finished Veteran 00:01:25:600 0

13. Jason Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:600
14.  Mark James Finished 00:01:27:480 0

14. Mark James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:480
15.  Simon Capp Finished 00:01:28:470 0

15. Simon Capp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:470
16.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:01:28:480 0

16. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:28:480
17.  Brian Saunders Finished N/A 00:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:000
18.  Pawel Chmylkowski Finished 00:01:30:380 0

18. Pawel Chmylkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:380
19.  Jason Abbott Finished N/A 00:01:32:570 0

19. Jason Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:570
20.  Steve Lewis Finished 00:01:35:130 0

20. Steve Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:130
21.  Ian EVANS Finished 00:01:35:270 0

21. Ian EVANS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:270
22.  Tait Robertson Finished 00:01:35:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:570
23.  Bruce Driscoll Finished N/A 00:01:37:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:850
24.  Nick Read Finished 00:01:40:100 0

24. Nick Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:100
25.  Dan Bennett Finished Veteran 00:01:41:650 0

25. Dan Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:41:650
26.  Ben Smith Finished N/A 00:01:53:450 0

26. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:450

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:07:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:07:480
2.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:11:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:11:110
3.  Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:01:11:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:840
4.  Jack Aldred Finished 00:01:12:000 0

4. Jack Aldred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:000
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:01:13:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:290
6.  Lewis Pick Finished Youth 00:01:13:880 0

6. Lewis Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:880
7.  William Easey Finished 00:01:14:100 0

7. William Easey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:100
8.  Will Turnbull Finished 00:01:14:320 0

8. Will Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:320
9.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:01:15:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:330
10.  Ben Davis Finished 00:01:15:430 0

10. Ben Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:430
11.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:01:15:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:440
12.  Sean Fiore Finished 00:01:16:630 0

12. Sean Fiore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:630
13.  Ed Bartley Finished 00:01:16:930 0

13. Ed Bartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:930
14.  Tom Walker Finished 00:01:17:060 0

14. Tom Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:060
15.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:01:17:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:790
16.  Sam Cooper Finished 00:01:18:320 0

16. Sam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:320
17.  William White Finished Youth 00:01:18:570 0

17. William White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:570
18.  Oliver Parton Finished 00:01:19:200 0

18. Oliver Parton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:200
19.  Charles Currie Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 00:01:19:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:680
20.  Fin Keogh Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 00:01:19:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:19:890
21.  Tom Jones Finished 00:01:20:470 0

21. Tom Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:470
22.  Max Cartlidge Finished 00:01:20:470 0

22. Max Cartlidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:470
23.  Iain Bruce Finished 00:01:20:710 0

23. Iain Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:710
24.  Elliot Thombs Finished 00:01:22:370 0

24. Elliot Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:370
25.  Calvin Jarman Finished 00:01:23:970 0

25. Calvin Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:970
26.  Oscar Home Finished Youth 00:01:24:420 0

26. Oscar Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:24:420
27.  James Griffiths Finished 00:01:24:510 0

27. James Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:510
28.  Ross Kerr Finished 00:01:24:530 0

28. Ross Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:530
29.  William Smith Finished N/A 00:01:24:960 0

29. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:960
30.  Charlie Owen Finished 00:01:25:770 0

30. Charlie Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:770
31.  Max Topham-Steele Finished Youth 00:01:25:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:970
32.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:01:26:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:040
33.  Oliver Shafer Banjo Cycles Finished 00:01:26:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:480
34.  Richard Carpenter Finished 00:01:28:640 0

34. Richard Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:640
35.  Ben Sage Finished Junior 00:01:29:000 0

35. Ben Sage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:000
36.  Lewis Eastham Finished Youth 00:01:31:230 0

36. Lewis Eastham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:230
37.  Charlie Stent Finished 00:01:32:480 0

37. Charlie Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:480
38.  Mitchell Oatley-Fry Finished 00:05:01:040 0

38. Mitchell Oatley-Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:040

Female - 13 - 29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - 13 - 29 - Results
1.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:01:12:790 0

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:12:790
2.  Maddy Brown Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:01:19:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:780
3.  Aston Tutt Dame Cycling Finished Junior 00:01:21:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:21:210
4.  Meghan Harris Malverns Classic Finished Junior 00:01:23:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:160
5.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:26:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:420
6.  Ellen Flewitt Finished Youth 00:01:27:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:27:060
7.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:01:27:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:27:760
8.  Liz Fowler Finished Master 00:01:29:400 0

8. Liz Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:400
9.  Maya Atkinson Okeford Hill Finished Youth 00:01:30:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:960
10.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:30:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:990
11.  Hannah Escott Finished Senior 00:01:32:740 0

11. Hannah Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:740
12.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:32:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:32:850
13.  Lauren Jenkins Finished Senior 00:01:32:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:940
14.  Hannah Walter Finished 00:01:37:140 0

14. Hannah Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:140
15.  Claire Jones Finished N/A 00:01:39:940 0

15. Claire Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:940
16.  Erika Exelby Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:45:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:370
17.  Courtney Abbiss Finished N/A 00:01:52:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:200
18.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:00:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:410
19.  Charlotte Beveridge Finished 00:02:04:420 0

19. Charlotte Beveridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:420
20.  Stephanie Campbell Finished 00:03:06:560 0

20. Stephanie Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:560

Female - 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - 30+ - Results
1.  Eleanor Maxfield Finished 00:01:18:000 0

1. Eleanor Maxfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:000
2.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:01:26:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:150
3.  Hayley Tutte Finished 00:01:43:890 0

3. Hayley Tutte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:890
4.  Rebecca Smith Finished 00:01:44:150 0

4. Rebecca Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:150
5.  Anita Hartley Finished 00:01:49:000 0

5. Anita Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:000
6.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 00:02:08:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:470
7.  Pamela Robertson Finished 00:02:11:720 0

7. Pamela Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:720
8.  Gayle Atherfold-Dudley Finished Master 00:02:17:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:310

About the Event

Info for Riders

661 Mini Downhill races fill up before the closing the date for entries, we advise you to enter now to avoid disappointment. Info for Riders:Sunday Registration 0830-1000 Racing starts at 11.00am Podiums and prizes for top 3 in each category. http://www.twitter.com/minidownhill http://www.facebook.com/Minidownhill

The Races

Expert/Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Juvenile 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Master 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Rippers 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior 19-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Female - 13 - 29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00
Female - 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 09:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk