Escot Park Cross/South West League 8

Cyclo-Cross , Devon – Sunday, 14 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

587/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Escot Park, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1LU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Meredith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Freddy Birchill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Freddy Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Pearson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ruby Bond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ruby Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Waddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Robert Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Milo Day Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Milo Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Bond Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0

9. George Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Alden Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Freya Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Freya Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Zara Waddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Zara Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Harry Beacham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Harry Beacham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlie Meredith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Charlie Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Frank Alden Mid Devon CC Finished --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Karla Hodson Revo Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lucy Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Mark Davies Revo Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Richardson Rockets Riders Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Phillips Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Pascoe http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Robinson Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Bovey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  michael alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. michael alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alan Wakers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Alan Wakers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Lillicrap Sid Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Paul Fursdon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Paul Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Raymont Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. David Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Rockett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Mark Rockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neil Vingoe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Neil Vingoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Tim Heal Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Bruce Bower Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Bruce Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jessica Steer Somerset Road Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Matt Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Matt Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Peter Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Stephen Noyce Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Carl Austen Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

46. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Clarke Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

46. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Hazelton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Winter Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

46. Sam Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  michael alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Wakers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alan Wakers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Lillicrap Sid Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Steer Somerset Road Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 10:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

587/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Escot Park, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1LU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Meredith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Freddy Birchill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Freddy Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Pearson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ruby Bond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ruby Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Waddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Robert Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Milo Day Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Milo Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Bond Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0

9. George Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Alden Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Freya Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Freya Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Zara Waddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Zara Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Harry Beacham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Harry Beacham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlie Meredith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Charlie Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Frank Alden Mid Devon CC Finished --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Karla Hodson Revo Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lucy Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Mark Davies Revo Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Richardson Rockets Riders Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Phillips Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Pascoe http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Robinson Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Bovey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  michael alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. michael alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alan Wakers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Alan Wakers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Lillicrap Sid Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Paul Fursdon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Paul Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Raymont Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. David Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Rockett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Mark Rockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neil Vingoe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Neil Vingoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Tim Heal Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Bruce Bower Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Bruce Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jessica Steer Somerset Road Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Matt Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Matt Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Peter Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Stephen Noyce Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Carl Austen Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

46. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Clarke Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

46. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Hazelton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Winter Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

46. Sam Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  michael alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Wakers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alan Wakers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Lillicrap Sid Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Steer Somerset Road Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 10:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk