Godleys Bikes North East Regional Circuit Race Championship

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Saturday, 05 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 and final event of the Tyne Tees Road League, open to all riders, but incorporating the NE Regional Circuit Race Champs.

Events: Senior Men; Women; Juniors; Masters (over 40);

There is a trophy and medals for the Senior Men, and medals for all other events.

Event Details

Event URN:

385130

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Carl Simpson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ben Rowe Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Taylor Brother NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lyle Carter Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Hamill Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Atkinson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Coxon Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Carl Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Rees Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prissick Circuit is 1 km in length. It's predominantly flat with a few fast bends. Surface is smooth and very grippy.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 13:15 National B Band 3 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 13:15
National B, Band 3
45km / 28 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 13:15 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 13:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 43km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
43km / 27 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 and final event of the Tyne Tees Road League, open to all riders, but incorporating the NE Regional Circuit Race Champs.

Events: Senior Men; Women; Juniors; Masters (over 40);

There is a trophy and medals for the Senior Men, and medals for all other events.

Event Details

Event URN:

385130

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Carl Simpson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ben Rowe Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Taylor Brother NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lyle Carter Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Hamill Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Atkinson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Coxon Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Carl Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Rees Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prissick Circuit is 1 km in length. It's predominantly flat with a few fast bends. Surface is smooth and very grippy.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 13:15 National B Band 3 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 13:15
National B, Band 3
45km / 28 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 13:15 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 13:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 43km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
43km / 27 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk