MKCA Summer Series 16

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 31 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

570/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Fox Chevin Cycles.com Trek Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James Ward Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Peters Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Warby Unknown 4th 3

7. Ian Warby -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Keith Carne Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Stanton North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Morris Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day only. £1 series registration fee. £1 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £10 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 31/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/08 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 31/07/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

570/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Fox Chevin Cycles.com Trek Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James Ward Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Peters Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Warby Unknown 4th 3

7. Ian Warby -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Keith Carne Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Stanton North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Morris Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day only. £1 series registration fee. £1 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £10 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 31/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/08 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 31/07/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk