Rugby Velo Floodlit Cyclo-Cross No. 1

Cyclo-Cross – Wednesday, 02 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

005/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Shaw Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

3. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

4. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Unknown Senior 6

1. Ben Roach -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Banham Unknown Senior 3

3. Peter Banham -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 0

7. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

10. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

12. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

20. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Pierre Guern Unknown 0

21. Pierre Guern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Jonathan Todd Unknown N/A 0

23. Jonathan Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Shaw Unknown N/A 0

24. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Max Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

28. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Frank Tobin Unknown 0

32. Frank Tobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

39. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Steve Hibbern Unknown 0

40. Steve Hibbern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Grace Garner Unknown 0

11. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Dean Knottingley Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 02/09/09 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 02/09/09 – 00:00

U12

Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 02/09/09 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 02/09/09 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/09/09 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/09/09 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

005/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Shaw Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

3. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

4. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Unknown Senior 6

1. Ben Roach -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Banham Unknown Senior 3

3. Peter Banham -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 0

7. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

10. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

12. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

20. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Pierre Guern Unknown 0

21. Pierre Guern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Jonathan Todd Unknown N/A 0

23. Jonathan Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Shaw Unknown N/A 0

24. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Max Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

28. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Frank Tobin Unknown 0

32. Frank Tobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

39. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Steve Hibbern Unknown 0

40. Steve Hibbern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Grace Garner Unknown 0

11. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Dean Knottingley Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 02/09/09 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 02/09/09 – 00:00

U12

Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 02/09/09 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 02/09/09 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/09/09 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/09/09 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk