Full Gas Winter Track League 2015/16 Advanced

Track League , London – Tuesday, 12 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

384960

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

C Group 5k Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 5k Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Binns Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Gatward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Group Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

C Group 7.5k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 7.5k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Binns Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Hansen PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 7.5k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 7.5k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Coolahan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group 10k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 7.5k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 7.5k Points Race - Results
1.  Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Binns Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Hansen PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group 10k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10k Points Race - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group 12.5k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 12.5k Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Track League is organised by Full Gas Cycling. Entry is strictly limited to League Members ONLY. Bring Rollers/Turbo for Warm Up as the track is not accessible pre-racing. Sign-on opens at 5.30pm and closes at 6.45pm. Racing takes place from 7pm to 10pm. Riders are allowed to have a maximum of 2 helpers with them at any time. Other spectators are always welcome to watch from the stands.

The Races

C Group 5k Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
B Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
A Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
C Group Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Group Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Group 7.5k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Group 7.5k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group 10k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Group 7.5k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group 10k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
A Group 12.5k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

384960

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

C Group 5k Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 5k Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Binns Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Gatward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Group Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

C Group 7.5k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 7.5k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Binns Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Hansen PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 7.5k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 7.5k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Coolahan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group 10k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 7.5k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 7.5k Points Race - Results
1.  Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Binns Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Hansen PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group 10k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10k Points Race - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group 12.5k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 12.5k Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Track League is organised by Full Gas Cycling. Entry is strictly limited to League Members ONLY. Bring Rollers/Turbo for Warm Up as the track is not accessible pre-racing. Sign-on opens at 5.30pm and closes at 6.45pm. Racing takes place from 7pm to 10pm. Riders are allowed to have a maximum of 2 helpers with them at any time. Other spectators are always welcome to watch from the stands.

The Races

C Group 5k Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
B Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
A Group 7.5k Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
C Group Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Group Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Group 7.5k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Group 7.5k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group 10k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Group 7.5k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group 10k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
A Group 12.5k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk